Fight to Win Pro 53
Nov 3
Maryland, MD

Main Event: Black Belt No-Gi Middleweight Title

DJ Jackson (TLI) vs Gibert Burns (Zenith BJJ)


Co-Main Event: Black Belt Gi Heavyweight Title

Tim Spriggs (TLI) vs Leonardo Nogueira (Alliance)


Female Black Belt Flyweight Title

Arae Alexander (TLI) vs Talita Alencar (Cobrina)


155lbs Black Belt Gi

Jamil Hill (TLI) vs Joseph Overstreet (Alliance)


Super Heavy Weight Black Belt

Kym Sturdivant (A-Force) vs Jeffrey Manalansan (Pedro Sauer)


215lbs Black Belt Gi

Kenneth Brown (2nd Gear) vs Isaac July Jr (Big Brothers)


200lbs No-Gi

Charles Gamble (GFT) vs Darren Costa (Alliance)


185lbs Black Belt Gi

Cesar Parades (Pedro Sauer) vs Colin Stewart (Robson Moura)


185lbs Black Belt Gi

David Porter (Pedro Sauer) vs Tye Murphy (Crazy 88)


175lbs Black Belt Gi

Maria Malyjasiak (Ambar Barbosa BJJ) vs Maia Matalon (50/Fifty Academy)


165lbs Black Belt Gi

Marcelo Mattos (Tiger Shark) vs Matt Schellenschlager (Conquest BJJ)


145lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Scott Dance (District Martial Arts ) vs Daniel Keane (Alliance)


125lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Josh Peters (CPMMA) vs Christopher Tran (Crazy 88)


200lbds Brown Belt Gi

James R Kearns (Round Table) vs Mateo Nunez Abmar Barbosa BJJ


195lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Kamal Shalorus (District Martial Arts) vs Tim Dawson (David Jacobs BJJ)


190lbs Brown Belt Gi

Eric Modugno (Bower House) vs Seth Daniels (Easton BJJ)


175lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Jon Delbrugge (TLI) vs Josh Weinstock (Balance)


170lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

MagGie Gharmry (Big Brothers) vs Alexandra Coleman (Ground Control)


165lbs Brown Belt Gi

Gary Gioni (Pedro Sauer) vs Nicholas Frust (Dimitri Chrisos Jiu Jitsu)


165lbs Brown Belt Gi

Vanessa Griffin (Crazy 88) vs Brittney Elkin (The Kompound)


165lbs Brown Belt Gi

Josh Pike (Atos) vs Jared CHumley (Tiger Shark BJJ)


150lbs Brown Belt Gi

Kelly Quinn (Beta) vs Derek English (David Jacobs BJJ)


275lbs Purple Belt Gi

Robert Hupman (Atos) vs David Ortiz (Premier Martial Arts)


190lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Nicholas Lassalle (David Jacobs BJJ) vs Steven Robertson (Double Phoenix)


170lbs Purple Belt Gi

Edwin Albino (Zero BJJ) vs Joseph Gilpin (Yamasaki BJJ)


170lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Piankhi Zimmerman (CPMMA) vs Joe McMahon (Royce Gracie)


165lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Dakota Wader (Conquest BJJ) vs Tyler Murphy (Team Kyle)


145lbs Purple Belt Gi

Christian Hoffman (Sas) vs James Dunn (Pedro Sauer)


135lbs Purple Belt Gi

Laurie Porsch (Beta Academy) vs Morgan Beverly (Roots Athletics)


125lbs Purple Belt Gi

Tadiyah Danforth (Alliance) vs Jarrid Bosque (BJJ Conquest)