picture of 2021 1st ADCC European, Middle East and African Trial

Completed, Sep 18
 

Catch up with the replays from the 2021 ADCC European, Middle East and African Trial broadcast on FloGrappling. Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloGrappling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.


Tournament

Samuel Karas0

Final, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Thomas LoubersanesL

Final, -88kgs, Male

Replay
Oliver Taza - Advantage W
Magomed DzharbaevL

Final, -77kgs, Male

Replay
Gairbeg Ibragimov0

Final, -66kgs, Male

Replay
Heikki Jussila - Decision W

Final, Male

Replay
Dominik Olszewski - OtherW
Julian StonjekL

3rd Place Match, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Benjamin Sehic2

3rd Place Match, Male

Replay
Dominik OlszewskiL

Semi-Finals, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Samuel Karas4
Julian Stonjek2

Semi-Finals, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Thomas Loubersanes3
Krzysztof Kubit0

Semi-Finals, -88kgs, Male

Replay
Marcin MaciulewiczL

Semi-Finals, -88kgs, Male

Replay
Magomed Dzharbaev4
Hejraat Rashid0

Semi-Finals, -76kgs, Male

Replay
Oliver Taza - Advantage W
Mateusz SzczecinskiL

Semi-Finals, -76kgs, Male

Replay
Gairbeg Ibragimov3
Daniel De-Groot0

Semi-Finals, -66kgs, Male

Replay
Tuomas KokkonenL

Semi-Finals, -66kgs, Male

Replay
Benjamin Sehic0

Semi-Finals, Male

Replay
Heikki Jussila - Decision W

Semi-Finals, Male

Replay
Marat Kurbanov0

Quarter-Finals, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Julian Stonjek2
Daniel Ladero0

Quarter-Finals, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Dominik Olszewski6
Dawid Drobina0

Quarter-Finals, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Samuel Karas - Decision W
Borys BorysenkoL

Quarter-Finals, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Thomas Loubersanes3
Mateusz Mazur0

Quarter-Finals, -88kgs, Male

Replay
Krzysztof Kubit - OtherW

Quarter-Finals, -88kgs, Male

Replay
Marcin Maciulewicz - Decision W
Adam NiedzwiedzL

Quarter-Finals, -88kgs, Male

Replay

Quarter-Finals, -88kgs, Male

Replay
Oliver Taza - Decision W
Marcus PhelanL

Quarter-Finals, -77kgs, Male

Replay
Magomed Dzharbaev - Decision W
Jakub NajdekL

Quarter-Finals, -77kgs, Male

Replay
Mateusz Szczecinski - OtherW
Filipponi NicolasL

Quarter-Finals, -77kgs, Male

Replay
Hejraat Rashid - OtherW
Ceban DumitruL

Quarter-Finals, -77kgs, Male

Replay
Tuomas Kokkonen3
Sam McNally0

Quarter-Finals, -66kgs, Male

Replay
Daniel De-Groot - OtherW
Boris TonevL

Quarter-Finals, -66kgs, Male

Replay
Gairbeg Ibragimov3
Cameron Donnelly0

Quarter-Finals, -66kgs, Male

Replay
Lukasz Janeczek0

Quarter-Finals, Male

Replay
Benjamin Sehic - OtherW
Jan VlastnikL

Quarter-Finals, Male

Replay
Borys Borysenko3
Angelis Christou0

Round of 16, -99kgs, Male

Daniel Ladero - OtherW
Jiri NovotnyL

Round of 16, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Marat Kurbanov - OtherW
Philippe GeyerL

Round of 16, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Fernando Mera-Gijon0

Round of 16, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Dawid Drobina - OtherW
Eleftherios PagkalosL

Round of 16, -99kgs, Male

Dominik Olszewski - OtherW
Avraham IbragimovL

Round of 16, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Julian Stonjek5

Round of 16, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Samuel Karas2

Round of 16, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Daniel De-Groot - OtherW
Bruno AmaddeoL

Round of 16, -66kgs, Male

Replay
Cameron Donnelly - OtherW
Mazhid KurakhovL

Round of 16, -66kgs, Male

Replay
Gairbeg Ibragimov6
Jack Sear0

Round of 16, -66kgs, Male

Replay

Round of 16, -66kgs, Male

Replay
Boris Tonev2
Robert Eklov0

Round of 16, -66kgs, Male

Replay
Sam McNally - OtherW
Alessio SacchettiL

Round of 16, -66kgs, Male

Replay
Grzegorz BigdonL

Round of 16, -66kgs, Male

Replay
Tuomas Kokkonen2
Simon Klein0

Round of 16, -66kgs, Male

Replay
Lukasz Janeczek - Advantage W
Aleksandar RadjenL

Round of 16, Male

Replay
Andrei Sakovich0

Round of 16, Male

Replay
Heikki Jussila2
Enzo Pioppo0

Round of 16, Male

Replay
Claudiu-Andrei PatruL

Round of 16, Male

Replay
Benjamin Sehic3
Aki Teravainen0

Round of 16, Male

Replay
Mukhammed Kerimov - OtherW
Kevin NohrL

Round of 16, Male

Replay
Daniel Ladero - OtherW
Adam NabawyL

Round of 32, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Borys Borysenko - OtherW
Wojciech WilkL

Round of 32, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Marat Kurbanov - OtherW
Patryk WysockiL

Round of 32, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Philippe Geyer - Decision W

Round of 32, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Dawid Drobina - OtherW
Matteo ParolinL

Round of 32, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Samuel Kvarzell0

Round of 32, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Daniel HolyL

Round of 32, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Eleftherios Pagkalos3
Lukasz Matulajtis0

Round of 32, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Fernando Mera-Gijon - OtherW
Alex-Edward RausL

Round of 32, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Dominik Olszewski - OtherW
Ou SantanaL

Round of 32, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Avraham Ibragimov - OtherW
Michal PaczkowskiL

Round of 32, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Julian Stonjek5
Mikk Salk0

Round of 32, -99kgs, Male

Replay
Slavka HolubjakovaL

Final, +60kgs, Female

Replay
Peyton Letcher - OtherW
Ashley BendleL

Final, -60kgs, Female

Replay
Nia Blackman - Decision W
Gamila KanewL

3rd Place Match, +60kgs, Female

Replay
Ellen Oberbach3
Olena Herman0

3rd Place Match, -60kgs, Female

Replay
Magdalena Loska - Decision W
Gamila KanewL

Semi-Finals, +60kgs, Female

Replay
Slavka Holubjakova2
Nia Blackman0

Semi-Finals, +60kgs, Female

Replay
Ashley Bendle12
Ellen Oberbach0

Semi-Finals, -60kgs, Female

Replay
Peyton Letcher2
Olena Herman0

Semi-Finals, -60kgs, Female

Replay
Gamila Kanew - DQ W
Kateryna StepanovaL

Quarter-Finals, +60kgs, Female

Replay
Magdalena Loska - Decision W
Aleksandra WarczakL

Quarter-Finals, +60kgs, Female

Nia Blackman - Advantage W
Weronika RotL

Quarter-Finals, +60kgs, Female

Replay
Slavka Holubjakova - OtherW
Scarlett Anstiss-LiljeforsL

Quarter-Finals, +60kgs, Female

Replay
Olena Herman - OtherW
Melissa BenediniL

Quarter-Finals, -60kgs, Female

Replay
Ellen Oberbach - Advantage W
Anna BergL

Quarter-Finals, -60kgs, Female

Ashley Bendle - OtherW
Amanda SchurtzL

Quarter-Finals, -60kgs, Female

Peyton Letcher - Decision W
Martyna KapuscinskaL

Quarter-Finals, -60kgs, Female

Gamila Kanew - Advantage W
Irina PauchunL

Round of 16, +60kgs, Female

Replay
Slavka Holubjakova - OtherW
Linda KacerovaL

Round of 16, +60kgs, Female

Replay
Ellen Oberbach - OtherW
Helen HarperL

Round of 16, -60kgs, Female

Replay
Anna Berg - OtherW
Lillie-Mae NorthoverL

Round of 16, -60kgs, Female

Replay
Melissa Benedini6
Marianna Jurkiewicz0

Round of 16, -60kgs, Female

Replay
Peyton Letcher - OtherW
Antonia MarkouL

Round of 16, -60kgs, Female