Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Gossett
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
McKendree
McKendree University
Northern Illinois
Northern Illinois University
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
DEC 8-3
C. Morrow
---
Lindenwood (Mo.) @ McKendree
Round 1
285
05/13
W
MD 11-3
J. Green
Ouachita Baptist
Ouachita Baptist @ McKendree
Round 1
285
03/02
L
DEC 8-4
C. Morrow
---
NCAA DII Super Regional IV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
03/01
W
DEC 3-1
J. Rennick
Drury
NCAA DII Super Regional IV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
03/01
W
F 3-1 6:04
T. Balavage
Newman
NCAA DII Super Regional IV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
03/01
W
MD 10-2
J. Green
Ouachita Baptist
NCAA DII Super Regional IV
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/16
W
F 2-0 2:47
J. Splix
Indianapolis
GLVC Championship
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
02/13
W
DEC 9-2
C. Arriola
Central Oklahoma
Central Oklahoma @ McKendree
Round 1
285
01/22
W
MD 9-1
M. Darrah
Maryville
McKendree @ Maryville
Round 1
285
01/10
W
MD 13-3
T. Westerlund
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
285
01/10
W
DEC 12-5
E. Oropeza
St. Cloud State
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (32 Team)
285
01/10
W
MD 14-3
N. Lloyd
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
285
01/10
W
DEC 4-2
J. Hinrichs
Nebraska-Kearney
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Team)
285
12/15
W
DEC 2-1
D. Tudor
Mary
Midwest Classic
Placement Matches
285
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
W. Hunt
Colorado School of Mines
Midwest Classic
6th Wrestleback
285
12/15
W
DEC 8-2
A. Cooper
Fort Hays State
Midwest Classic
Semis and 5th WB
285
12/15
W
DEC 9-5
G. Nye
CSU-Pueblo
Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback
285
12/15
W
MD 9-1
G. Beier
Central Oklahoma
Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
285
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Ridley
King
Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
285
12/14
L
DEC 8-7
T. Weirich
Ashland
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
285
12/14
W
TF 19-4 6:54
J. Sistrunk
Limestone
Midwest Classic
Round 1
285
12/06
W
F 0-0
J. Faglier
Emmanuel
Emmanuel @ McKendree
Round 1
285
11/23
L
MD 10-2
G. Beier
central Oklahoma
Lindenwood Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
285
11/23
W
DEC 9-4
J. Stoneberger
Newman University
Lindenwood Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
285
11/23
W
F 0-0 6:13
J. Allen
---
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
285
11/23
L
MD 11-3
J. Diaz
---
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/16
L
F 7-2 6:10
T. Hall
---
McKendree @ Arizona State
Round 1
285
11/10
L
F 3-2 4:00
A. Cooper
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Semi-Finals
285
11/09
W
DEC 5-2
L. Radik
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 5
285
11/09
L
F 14-4 2:50
B. Reed
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 4
285
11/09
W
MD 12-3
J. Bills
Unattached
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 2
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 6-1 6:55
Z. Parker
---
2019 MAC Championships
5th-6th
285
03/09
L
MD 9-1
J. Gunning
Buffalo
2019 MAC Championships
Consi Semi
285
03/09
L
F 2-0 1:52
M. Stencel
Central Michigan
2019 MAC Championships
Semis
285
03/08
W
MD 13-2
W.
---
2019 MAC Championships
Quarterfinals
285
02/22
L
DEC 7-2
J. Gunning
Buffalo
Northern Illinois @ Buffalo
Round 1
285
02/16
W
DEC 13-6
C. Kelly
Cleveland State
Northern Illinois @ Cleveland State
Round 1
285
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:55
S. Berthhold
Kent State
Northern Illinois @ Kent State
Round 1
285
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Parker
---
Ohio @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:39
Z. Elam
---
Missouri @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
01/19
W
DEC 3-1
O. Haddad
Hofstra
Hofstra vs. Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
01/13
W
DEC 4-0
C. McKiernan
---
SIU Edwardsville @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
01/06
W
DEC 7-4
A. Wahab
---
Old Dominion @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:44
M. Stencel
Central Michigan
Northern Illinois @ Central Michigan
Round 1
285
12/08
W
DEC 2-0
D. Rachal
Illinois
Illinois @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
12/01
W
DEC 3-0
B. Streck
Indiana
Northern Illinois @ Indiana
Round 1
285
11/09
L
F 2-0 0:21
B. Metz
North Dakota State
Northern Illinois @ North Dakota State
Round 1
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 5-3
Z. Parker
---
2018 Mid American Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
03/04
L
DEC 5-2
J. Gunning
Buffalo
2018 Mid American Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
03/04
W
DEC 5-1
A. Wahab
---
2018 Mid American Conference
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
03/04
L
DEC 9-3
G. Hutchison
Eastern Michigan
2018 Mid American Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/20
L
DEC 5-3
G. Hutchison
Eastern Michigan
Northern Illinois @ Eastern Michigan
Round 1
285
01/14
W
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Helton
---
Southern Illinois Edwardsville vs. Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
01/13
W
MD 11-3
M. McAleavey
The Citadel
The Citadel vs. Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
12/19
L
F 0-0 6:14
A. Wahab
Old Dominion
Northern Illinois @ Old Dominion
Round 1
285
12/17
L
F 6-0 0:36
M. Stencel
Central Michigan
Central Michigan @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
12/04
W
MD 15-2
C. Kelly
Cleveland State
Hoosier Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/02
W
DEC 12-6
F. Miller
Indiana
Hoosier Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
11/04
L
FOR 0-0
J. Bohlken
University of Missouri
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/04
W
DEC 8-1
G. Whitaker
Grand View
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
11/04
L
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Harrington
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/04
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Lance
FHSU
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. Everard
---
2017 Mid American Conference Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
03/04
L
DEC 4-1
N. Smerchek
Central Michigan
2017 Mid American Conference Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
03/04
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Parker
---
2017 Mid American Conference Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
03/04
W
DEC 6-1
W.
---
2017 Mid American Conference Wrestling
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/12
L
DEC 3-2
J. Gunning
Buffalo
Buffalo @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
02/04
L
DEC 7-5
A. Myers
Missouri
Northern Illinois @ Missouri
Round 1
285
01/30
L
DEC 2-0
N. Smerchek
Central Michigan
Northern Illinois @ Central Michigan
Round 1
285
01/28
L
DEC 5-1
D. Nye
Kent State
Northern Illinois @ Kent State
Round 1
285
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Black
Illinois
Northern Illinois @ Illinois
Round 1
285
01/21
L
MD 14-2
G. Hutchison
Eastern Michigan
Eastern Michigan @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
01/15
L
DEC 7-0
J. McKiernan
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Northern Illinois vs. Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Round 1
285
01/14
L
DEC 9-5
Z. Parker
---
Ohio @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
J. Everard
---
Northern Illinois @ Northern Iowa
Round 1
285
12/17
W
DEC 8-4
J. Bexley
The Citadel
Northern Illinois @ The Citadel
Round 1
285
11/30
L
DEC 12-7
W. Hilliard
Old Dominion
Old Dominion @ Northern Illinois
Round 1
285
11/20
W
DEC 5-4
J. Cooper
Michigan State
Michigan State Open
Placement Matches
285
11/20
W
DEF 0-2 4:05
M. Stencel
Central Michigan University
Michigan State Open
Champ semi & WB
285
11/20
W
DEC 4-0
C. Rebottaro
Michigan State
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
285
11/20
W
DEC 8-2
J. Fox
Ohio State
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
285
11/05
L
DEC 9-4
S. Streck
Purdue
Eastern Michigan Open
Placement Matches
285
11/05
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Cochrane
Northern Illinois
Eastern Michigan Open
Wrestlebacks
285
11/05
L
DEC 3-2
G. Gray
Tiffin University
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
285
11/05
W
DEC 7-3
G. Traub
Ohio State University
Eastern Michigan Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
285
11/05
W
F 6-1 3:58
E. Loughman
Lake Erie College
Eastern Michigan Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
285
11/05
W
DEC 7-2
J. Cooper
Michigan State
Eastern Michigan Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
DEC 3-2
R. Streifel
University of Minnesota
Duhawk Open
Round 6
285
01/30
W
DEC 5-2
G. Rangel
Grand View
Duhawk Open
Round 4
285
01/30
W
F 3-0 6:03
J. Green
Iowa State WC
Duhawk Open
Round 2
285
01/30
W
DEC 8-1
R. MaCleod
Davenport University
Duhawk Open
Round 1
285
01/09
W
F 0-2 3:57
B. Stone
Wisconsin
Pat Flanagan Open
Round 6
285
01/09
L
DEC 4-2
G. Bonner
Buena Vista
Pat Flanagan Open
Round 5
285
01/09
L
MD 13-2
J. Everard
Northern Iowa
Pat Flanagan Open
Round 4
285
01/09
W
DEC 4-0
K. Owens
Coe College
Pat Flanagan Open
Round 2
285
01/09
W
F 3-3 5:00
G. Bonner
Buena Vista
Pat Flanagan Open
Round 1
285
11/22
L
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Barnett
Northeast Oklahoma
Joe Parisi Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
285
11/21
L
DEC 6-3
J. Ford
---
Joe Parisi Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
285
11/21
W
F 0-0 0:48
P. Napoli
Missouri Valley
Joe Parisi Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
11/21
W
DEC 4-0
C. Boyles
McKendree University
Joe Parisi Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
11/15
L
DEC 6-2
D. King
Ohio
Michigan State Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
285
11/15
W
F 3-0 4:53
C. Morrow
---
Michigan State Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/15
L
DEC 10-6
C. Adams
Lindsey Wilson
Michigan State Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
285
11/15
W
DEC 6-2
A. Boyd
Life University
Michigan State Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/08
L
DEC 11-5
G. Goldman
Indiana University
Eastern Michigan Open
Placement Matches
HWT
11/08
L
DEC 8-2
D. Rachal
Illinois
Eastern Michigan Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
HWT
11/08
W
FOR 0-0
J. Karst
Utah Valley University
Eastern Michigan Open
Wrestlebacks
HWT
11/08
W
DEC 10-3
E. Loughman
Lake Erie College
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
HWT
11/07
W
DEC 6-4
M. Siwiec
Rider University
Eastern Michigan Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
HWT
11/07
W
F 0-0 3:42
Z. Wood
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
HWT
11/07
L
DEC 2-1
A. Robinson
Central Michigan
Eastern Michigan Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
HWT
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024