Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trey Bertram
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
Team Name
Minnesota
Minnesota 1
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
DEC 5-4
J. Locke
Minneapolis
MN/USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior
140
04/13
W
TF 7-0
E. Pierson
St James
MN/USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior
140
04/13
W
F 9-3 1:14
J. Quintana
SISU Inferno
MN/USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior
140
04/13
W
TF 7-1
J. Stone
Central MN
MN/USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior
140
04/13
W
TF 9-3
J. Hessing
Screaming Eagles
MN/USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior
140
04/13
W
TF 6-0
J. Dubiel
---
MN/USA Junior Freestyle State
Junior
140
04/12
L
DEC 1-1
J. Locke
Minneapolis
MN/USA Junior Greco State
Junior
140
04/12
W
TF 6-0
J. Quintana
SISU Inferno
MN/USA Junior Greco State
Junior
140
04/12
W
TF 6-0
J. Quintana
SISU Inferno
MN/USA Junior Greco State
Junior
140
04/12
W
TF 7-0
A. Youngblom
Mora
MN/USA Junior Greco State
Junior
140
04/12
W
TF 7-0
A. Youngblom
Mora
MN/USA Junior Greco State
Junior
140
04/12
W
TF 7-0
M. Dowell
Central MN
MN/USA Junior Greco State
Junior
140
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/16
L
F 0-7 1:00
D. Walraven
South Dakota
Southern Plains Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135 lbs
06/16
W
DEC 0-6
A. Livengood
Kansas
Southern Plains Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135 lbs
06/16
W
DEC 6-0
A. Livengood
Kansas
Southern Plains Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135 lbs
06/15
W
TF 6-0
D. Bieshaar
Colorado
Southern Plains Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135 lbs
06/15
W
DEC 10-3
C. Huskey
Colorado
Southern Plains Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135 lbs
05/05
L
DEC 5-3
N. Herda
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135 lbs
05/05
L
TF 6-0
D. Jensen
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135 lbs
05/05
W
DEC 4-1
K. Bokoski
Illinois
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135 lbs
05/05
W
DEC 6-1
J. Schwebke
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135 lbs
05/05
W
F 0-0 0:40
A. Endres
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
135 lbs
05/04
L
DEC 3-5
A. Garner
Idaho
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
135
05/04
L
DEC 0-6
D. Jensen
Iowa
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
135
05/04
W
DEC 4-4
J. Schwebke
Iowa
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
135
05/04
W
DEC 7-0
D. Bieshaar
Colorado
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
135
04/22
L
F 3-4 1:59
A. Herrick
Ohio
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/21
L
DEC 6-0
G. Amos
Missouri
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
04/21
W
DEC 1-4
G. Overcashier
Michigan
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
63 kg / 138.75 lbs.
2005-2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
W
DEC 5-1
M. Crowley
New Jersey
Cadet FS Duals (Pool D)
Round 3
125
06/26
W
TF 7-1
S. Swan
Oklahoma 1
Cadet FS Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 3
125
06/26
W
TF 6-0
C. Thompson
Washington
Cadet FS Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 1
125
06/26
L
F 5-0 1:20
J. Carling
New York
Cadet GR Duals (Cons. Bracket)
1st Place Match
125
06/26
W
DEC 6-0
M. Mougin
Iowa
Cadet FS Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 4
125
06/26
W
DEC 6-0
R. Immel
Oklahoma
Cadet GR Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Quarterfinals
125
06/26
L
DEC 2-6
D. Alton
Pennsylvania 1
Cadet FS Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 2
125
06/26
W
DEC 3-1
M. Gaffney
Wisconsin
Cadet FS Duals (Pool D)
Round 4
130
06/26
W
DEC 5-0
R. Immel
Oklahoma
Cadet GR Duals (Pool A)
Round 5
125
06/26
W
TF 6-0
C. Fields
Georgia
Cadet FS Duals (Pool D)
Round 7
125
06/26
W
TF 6-0
B. Otto
Idaho
Cadet FS Duals (Pool D)
Round 5
125
06/26
W
DEC 6-0
D. Garcia
Washington
Cadet GR Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Semifinals
125
06/26
W
TF 7-0
N. Rockhold
Kansas 2
Cadet FS Duals (Pool D)
Round 2
125
06/26
W
TF 6-0
M. Lester
Missouri
Cadet GR Duals (Pool A)
Round 2
130
06/26
W
TF 7-0
K. West
California
Cadet GR Duals (Pool A)
Round 1
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024