Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Miller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
West Bend East
West Bend East
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 7-3 2:38
R. Brewer
Oshkosh North
WIAA D1 Sect. D @ Slinger
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/13
W
DEC 6-5
A. Backhaus
Sheboygan South
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Port Washington
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
120
02/13
L
F 0-0 3:13
E. Lagerstrom
Man. Lincoln
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Port Washington
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/13
W
F 0-0 3:21
C. Stiles
Kimberly
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Port Washington
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/13
L
NC 0-0
E. Lagerstrom
Man. Lincoln
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Port Washington
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
120
02/06
L
DEC 7-2
T. Mueller
Oconomowoc
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/06
W
F 5-2 3:36
C. Melius
---
Little Ten Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:06
D. DeLOsAngeles
Beaver Dam
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/06
W
DEC 6-5
C. Kenealy
Hartford
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:20
T. Mueller
Oconomowoc
West Bend East @ Oconomowoc
Round 1
120
01/30
W
MD 16-8
C. Fritz
Catholic Memorial
2016 Grafton Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:17
c. vela
---
2016 Grafton Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:56
R. Schrock
Elkhorn
2016 Grafton Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/22
W
F 0-0 4:53
E. TRANEL
---
West Bend West @ West Bend East
Round 1
120
01/15
L
MD 12-3
L. Roecker
Wisconsin Lutheran
West Bend East @ Wisconsin Lutheran
Round 1
120
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:20
A. Gomez
Marquette High School
Travis Wichlacz Multi-Dual
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:41
S. Winski
---
Travis Wichlacz Multi-Dual
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:28
Z. Szohr
---
Travis Wichlacz Multi-Dual
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:44
E. TRANEL
---
Travis Wichlacz Multi-Dual
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
12/30
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Nolan
Orfordville Parkview
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
3rd WB
120
12/29
W
F 9-10 4:38
c. vela
---
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
2nd WB & Quarters
120
12/29
L
F 11-0 3:52
K. Louis
Stoughton
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 13-2 3:01
T. Fredrick
Big Foot
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/16
L
TF 15-0 3:37
C. Ziebell
Slinger
West Bend East @ Slinger
Round 1
120
12/14
W
DEC 5-2
J. Hoang
Beaver Dam
West Bend East @ Beaver Dam
Round 1
120
12/12
L
DEC 11-6
A. Xiong
Sheboygan Falls
Falcon Multi-Dual
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/12
W
F 10-3 3:07
P. La
Saint Lawerence Seminary
Falcon Multi-Dual
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/05
W
F 0-0 4:36
T. Hartlaub
Martin Luther
Gunslinger Invitational
Final Placement Round
120
12/05
L
DEC 10-7
A. Purpi
Johnson Creek
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 5
120
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:56
C. Melius
Slinger
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 3
120
12/05
L
TF 15-0
E. Bauer
Kewaskum
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 2
120
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:06
B. Purtell
Hartford Union
Hartford Union @ West Bend East
Round 1
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
DEC 7-2
I. Aarrestad
Menomonie
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4 -Semis & WB
113
01/24
W
DEC 7-3
S. Golden
Beloit Turner
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
113
01/24
L
DEC 4-3 UTB
M. Oldham
Viroqua
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
113
01/17
W
DEC 10-4
T. Hillebrand
Oostburg
Falcon JV Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
107-116
01/17
W
F 0-0 3:14
S. Camarena
Saint Lawrence Seminary
Falcon JV Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
107-116
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:29
K. Miller
West Bend East
Falcon JV Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
107-116
01/17
W
F 0-0 5:58
H. O`connor
---
Falcon JV Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
107-116
01/10
W
DEC 8-2
B. Herlache
---
WI Challenge Series Homestead Qualifier
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/10
L
DEC 7-3
C. Acker
Wauwatosa West
WI Challenge Series Homestead Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/10
W
F 0-0 3:04
B. Scholtus
Homestead
WI Challenge Series Homestead Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/10
W
DEC 12-5
A. Swoboda
Germantown
WI Challenge Series Homestead Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/09
L
DEC 9-2
T. Foltz
Watertown
West Bend East @ Watertown
Round 1
113
12/19
L
MD 10-2
C. Ziebell
Slinger
Slinger @ West Bend East
Round 1
113
12/15
W
F 0-0 4:34
L. Slaski
Arrowhead
Port Washington JV Tournament
Round 3
120
12/12
W
DEC 5-1
J. Hoang
Beaver Dam
Beaver Dam @ West Bend East
Round 1
113
12/06
W
DEC 12-6
A. Bruss
Kewaskum
Gunslinger Invitational
Final Placement Round
113
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:54
A. Bruss
Kewaskum
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 3
113
12/06
L
MD 12-0
J. Heberer
Kewaskum
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 2
113
12/06
L
DEC 13-6
J. Kusik
Burlington
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 1
113
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Brenning
Oconomowoc
Little Ten Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:48
T. Foltz
Watertown
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/08
L
F 0-5 1:35
D. Delosangeles
---
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/01
W
DEC 9-5
P. Jensen
---
Grafton Duals 2014
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
02/01
L
MD 10-0
C. Leahy
Elkhorn
Grafton Duals 2014
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
113
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:44
Z. Szohr
Germantown
Travis Wichlacz Multi-Dual
Round 1 (9:00 a.m.)
106
01/11
L
MD 8-0
W. Dugan
Marquette High School
Travis Wichlacz Multi-Dual
Round 3 (12:00 p.m.)
106
01/03
L
F 0-0 0:30
A. Diaz
Watertown
Watertown @ West Bend East
Round 1
113
12/20
L
DEC 6-4
M. McAndrews
Slinger
West Bend East @ Slinger
Round 1
106
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:32
D. Watry
---
Falcon Multi-Dual
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:14
D. DeLosAngeles
Beaver Dam
West Bend East @ Beaver Dam
Round 1
106
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:33
M. Andrews
Slinger
Gunslinger Invitational
Final Placement Round
106
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:59
J. Cihler
Racine Horlick
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 4
106
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:18
J. Heberer
Kewaskum
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 3
106
12/07
L
MD 13-5
M. Andrews
Slinger
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 2
106
12/07
L
F 0-0 2:32
L. Iverson
Burlington
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024