Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Marble
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Sanders
---
Oak Grove Panther Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
171
02/05
W
F 0-0 4:58
T. Naudet
Fort Osage
Oak Grove Panther Classic
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
171
02/05
W
F 0-0 3:38
C. Cahill
Oak Grove
Oak Grove Panther Classic
Round 3 (8 Man)
171
02/05
W
TF 18-3
M. Colding
Park Hill
Oak Grove Panther Classic
Round 2 (8 Man)
171
12/30
L
DEF 0-0
J. Butler
Mt. Zion
50th William `Red` Schmidt Tournament
Championship Matches
171
12/30
L
DEC 9-4
D. Ventimiglia
Belleville (West)
50th William `Red` Schmidt Tournament
Red Bracket Semis & Consolations
171
12/30
W
DEC 3-2
M. Greene
Francis Howell Central
50th William `Red` Schmidt Tournament
Red Bracket Quarterfinals
171
12/29
W
F 6-2 1:51
S. Crosby
Lincoln-Way West
50th William `Red` Schmidt Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
171
12/29
W
TF 21-6 5:12
J. Dempsey
---
50th William `Red` Schmidt Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
171
12/29
W
MD 20-8
P. Gienke
Whitfield
50th William `Red` Schmidt Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
171
12/29
W
MD 10-2
D. Massengill
Washington
50th William `Red` Schmidt Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
171
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
DEC 3-1
J. Butler
Mt. Zion
William `Red` Schmidt Holiday Tournament
Red Bracket Place Matches
171
12/30
W
DEC 3-1
B. Reller
Edwardsville
William `Red` Schmidt Holiday Tournament
Red Bracket Semis & Consolations
171
12/30
L
MD 13-2
B. Stauffer
Neosho
William `Red` Schmidt Holiday Tournament
Red Bracket Quarterfinals
171
12/29
L
F 7-1 1:26
J. Butler
Mt. Zion
William `Red` Schmidt Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
171
12/29
W
MD 14-6
C. Mulroe
Lincoln-Way West
William `Red` Schmidt Holiday Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
171
12/29
W
F 8-3 1:45
J. Cox
Civic Memorial
William `Red` Schmidt Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
171
12/29
W
F 20-8 4:53
C. Feldhake
O`Fallon
William `Red` Schmidt Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
171
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024