2018 World IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship
May 31 - Jun 3
Long Beach, CA

Results from the 2018 IBJJF World Jiu-Jitsu Championship, with links to watch finals.

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Rooster 

1 - Jacob Elijah Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia (Watch Final)

2 - Quinton Isaiah Dixon - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Ryan Gulmatico Catbagan Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Anderson Delfino Duarte Júnior - Alliance (Watch Final

2 - Coco Izutsu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Lucas Dias Regis - Infight JJ

3 - Paulo Henrique Vieira Barros - Grand Mountain Jiu-Jitsu

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Alliance (Watch Final)

2 - Dylan Michael Reischman - Alliance

3 - Isaiah Rafael Olympia Lazaro - Gracie Barra

3 - Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro - Projeto Drive-In

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light

1 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat (Watch Final)

2 - Matheus Dantas de Almeida Alves - GF Team

3 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3 - Liam Lonala Kanoho Hill - Alliance

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu (Watch Final)

2 - Abdul Mateen Stevens - Unity Jiu-jitsu

3 - Brenno Luis Evangelista Laper Bonnet - Infight JJ

3 - Lucas Paschoal Alevato da Silva - Projeto Drive-In

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nolan Patrick Braga Stuart - Brea Jiu-Jitsu (Watch Final)

2 - Joaquim Joseph O'Campo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - James Henry Bettencourt - Atos JJ USA

3 - Nicholas Oganezov - American Top Team Davie

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani - CheckMat (Watch Final)

2 - Savion Maranon - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Aidan Vaughan Williams - Alliance

3 - João Victor Cordeiro Valdevino - LEAD BJJ

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Joao Pedro Silva De Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional (Watch Final)

2 - John Poznanski - Nova União

3 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Bonato - Icon JJ Team (Watch Final)

2 - Brendan Elias Flores - Paragon BJJ Academy

3 - Emilio Franco Sandoval - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class light

1 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Alliance (Watch)

2 - Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro - Projeto Drive-In

3 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat

3 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Male / Open Class heavy

1 - Joao Pedro Silva De Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional (Video Pending)

2 - Savion Maranon - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu

3 - John Poznanski - Nova União

3 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Amanda Defanti Rodrigues Bezerra - Infight JJ (No Matches)

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Zandra Kay Fountila - Brasa CTA (Watch Final)

2 - Stefane Vieira da Anunciação - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Alysha A Begay - Gracie Barra

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Giovanna Caxias Canuto - Alliance (Watch Final)

2 - Alexandria Cheyenne Terrier - Alliance

3 - Alyssa Mia Wilson - CheckMat

3 - Sydney Danielle James - Team Lloyd Irvin

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light

1 - Beatriz Campos - Lótus Club (Watch Final)

2 - Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida - Infight JJ

3 - Brionii Frances Cuskelly - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Maria Luiza Nunes Pinto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ (Watch Final)

2 - Luiza Nogueira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Alyssa Ann Luecke - Gracie Barra

3 - Isabella Gene Barragan - Alliance

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rebeca Ferreira de Lima - GF Team (Watch Final)

2 - Alanah M. Saldana Juezan - Gracie Barra

3 - Skylah C. Mccourt - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Rebeca Baracho de Queiroz - Infight JJ (No Matches)

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Mell Victória de Souza Rangel - Infight JJ

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class light

1 - Giovanna Caxias Canuto - Alliance (Watch Final)

2 - Alyssa Mia Wilson - CheckMat

3 - Amanda Defanti Rodrigues Bezerra - Infight JJ

3 - Sydney Danielle James - Team Lloyd Irvin

Blue / Juvenile 1 / Female / Open Class heavy

1 - Rebeca Ferreira de Lima - GF Team (Watch Final)

2 - Luiza Nogueira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ

3 - Isabella Gene Barragan - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos - Nova União (Watch Final

2 - Matheus Henrique Araújo Azancot Vilaça - Ares BJJ

3 - Isaih Francesco Calderon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Keven Carrasco - Ares BJJ

Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior - Alliance (Watch Final)

2 - Breno Santana de Azevedo - GF Team

3 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3 - Robin Bohlin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Marcelo Fausto de Abreu - CheckMat (Watch Final)

2 - Adalberto Carvalho Elias Junior - Alliance

3 - Luiz Guilherme de Oliveira Rodrigues - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3 - Matheus Teixeira Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team

Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - ZR Team Association (Watch Final)

2 - Samuel Levi Duarte Arrieche - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

3 - Heitor Ferreira Mangaravitte Senra - Soul Fighters BJJ

3 - Victor Leon R. Carmona - Alliance

Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu (Watch Final)

2 - Travis Leroy Lindahl - Coalition 95

3 - Chee Chan Chew - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

3 - Felipe Aníbal Ferraz Teixeira - CheckMat

Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu (Watch Final)

2 - Caio Levi Costa Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Rafael Fernando Da Silva - Ns Brotherhood

3 - Ryan North - Gracie Humaita

Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Louis Ryan - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia (Watch Final)

2 - Davi Cabral De Souza - GF Team

3 - Jean Fontoura Da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Manoel Vitor Nunes Pinto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Caio Perondi De Melo - Zenith BJJ  (Watch Final)

2 - Ville Backman - Alliance International

3 - Valdir Moraes Rodrigues Junior - Alliance

3 - Vinicius Matheus Bernardo de Aquino - Alliance

Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Shirley - CheckMat (Watch Final)

2 - LIE Wilhem Manaatua - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Gabriel Kutianski Gonzalez Vieira - Gracie Barra

3 - Jonathen Robert Zamora - Tinguinha BJJ academy

Blue / Adult / Male / Open Class 

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu – close out, no final

2 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Gabriel Kutianski Gonzalez Vieira - Gracie Barra

3 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - ZR Team Association


Blue / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu (Watch Final)

2 - Gurkirman Kaur Nijjar - Alliance

3 - Ji Jeong Woo - myBJJ Team

3 - Sabrina Migliozzi - Infight JJ

Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sarah Elisabeth Thackray - Alliance (Watch Final)

2 - Tayler Rae Wiedeman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ

3 - Satomi Suga - RJJ

Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Camila de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu (Watch Final)

2 - Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Brianna Ste-marie - Brazilian Top Team Int.

3 - Janne Celine Bjerga - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe

Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Valentina Lodi - RCJ Machado (Watch Final)

2 - Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil

3 - Jolynne Amber Dizon - CheckMat

3 - Nanami Ichikawa - Tri-Force Gotanda

Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Deise dos Santos Leonanjo - Alliance (Watch Final)

2 - Maia Alexis Rolland - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat

3 - Stephania Gomez - The Black - HWD

Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin (Watch Final)

2 - Larissa Dias de Almeida - GF Team

3 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ

3 - Elizabeth Gordon - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Lauren Adrienne Rojas - Alliance (Watch Final)

2 - Lydia Coleman - Alliance International

3 - Molly Harding - Unified Jiu Jitsu

3 - Rebecca Contrino - Gracie Barra

Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Michelle Dunchus - Brea Jiu-Jitsu (Watch Final)

2 - Olivia Obodoagha - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Claudia Pirvu - Will/Machado

3 - Luzimery Garcia - GF Team

Blue / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ 

2 - Deise dos Santos Leonanjo - Alliance

3 - Brianna Ste-marie - Brazilian Top Team Int.

3 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Internacional – no match, closeout

2 - Thalison Vitorino Soares - Cicero Costha Internacional

3 - Johnif de Oliveira Rocha - PSLPB Cicero Costha

3 - Solomon William Blanch - Brasa CTA

Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Batista Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu (Watch final)

2 - Raul Barbosa Basílio - Atos JJ USA

3 - Meyram Maquiné Alves - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Rony Rezende Fialho - GF Team

Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat (Watch final)

2 - Julio Souza Arantes - Qatar BJJ Brasil

3 - Israel de Sousa Almeida - GF Team

3 - Marlon Ribeiro Silva Ferreira - GF Team

Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Samuel Nagai Hatchwell - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (Watch final)

2 - Johnatha Barbosa Alves - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - Cicero Costha Internacional

3 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat

Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu (Watch final)

2 - Rafael dos Anjos Torres - Alliance

3 - Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento - Alliance

3 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Fit Combat - BJJ

Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Brasa CTA (Watch final)

2 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Alexander Baffoun - Art of Roll

3 - Pablo Estepa - ADAMAS BJJ

Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance (Watch final)

2 - Darin Conner Deangelis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Carlos Diaz - Ralph Gracie

3 - Christopher Passerrello - GF Team International

Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - Cicero Costha Internacional (Watch final)

2 - Brian Giorgio - Alliance

3 - Bilal Benmahammed - Cicero Costha Internacional

3 - Marcos Carrozzino - GF Team

Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mason Fowler - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (Watch final)

2 - Austin Baker - Gracie Barra

3 - Aleksandr Sak - Strela Team

3 - Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta - GF Team

Purple / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance (Watch final)

2 - Mason Fowler - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta - GF Team

3 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Vicky Hoang - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team (Watch final)

2 - Fernanda Almeida dos Santos - Alliance

3 - Margarita Prado Ochoa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Mariana Rolszt - Gracie Humaita

Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Brenda Larissa - Alliance (Watch final)

2 - Sophia Marie Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Adrienne Einikis - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Crystal Gaxiola - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues - Alliance (Watch final)

2 - Anja Bergo - Frontline Academy

3 - Adele M. Fornarino - Will/Machado

3 - Roya Darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin

Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Margot Ciccarelli - Unity Jiu-jitsu (Watch final)

2 - Nicole Amber Evangelista - Brasa CTA

3 - Fallon Doris Fratone - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Meagan Curran - Gracie Humaita 

Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Kira Sung - Jiu-Jitsu Lab (Watch final)

2 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance

3 - Janaina Maia de Menezes - SAS Team

3 - Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maggie Grindatti - Fight Sports (Watch final)

2 - Amy Scot Campo - Zenith BJJ

3 - Diana Ariste Rubio - Mauricio Ulloa BJJ

3 - Gabrielle Stan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Purple / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin (Watch final)

2 - Alexandra Brynn Coleman - BJJ Globetrotters USA

3 - Amelia Lui - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter - Evolve MMA

Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ (Watch final)

2 - Mayara Kaori Oishi - CheckMat

3 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra

3 - Salua Silva Borges - Alliance

Purple / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ 

2 - Janaina Maia de Menezes - SAS Team

3 - Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter - Evolve MMA

3 - Gabrielle Stan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva - Ares BJJ (Watch final)

2 - Carlos Alberto Oliveira Da Silva - GF Team

3 - Masayuki Yoshioka - Tokushima BJJ

3 - Suraj Kumar Budhram - Renato Tavares Association

Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Kennedy Leonardo Maciel - Alliance (Watch final)

2 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Igor Almeida - ZR Team Association

3 - Rafael Doerzapff Marques - Soul Fighters BJJ

Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat (Watch final)

2 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - Cicero Costha Internacional

3 - João Pedro Bueno Mendes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Murilo Guimarães do Amaral - Alliance

Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Levi Jones-Leary - Unity Jiu-jitsu

2 - Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes - GF Team

3 - Bruno Bressan Garcia - CheckMat

3 - Guilherme Cleovan da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo Teixeira Lara - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Matheus Francisco Lutes - Alliance

3 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy

Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team

2 - Gabriel Henrique dos S Oliveira - Alliance

3 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida - CheckMat

Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Harryson Santana Pereira - Ataque Duplo

3 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra

3 - Vinicius Ferreira Gazola - Alliance

Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu

2 - Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho - Brazilian Top Team

3 - Anton Minenko - Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

3 - Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira - Alliance

Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Luis Eduardo Lopes do Carmo - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Denis Roberts - Brasa CTA

3 - Matheus Felipe da Silva Xavier - CheckMat

Brown / Adult / Male / Open Class 

1 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira - Alliance

3 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team


Brown / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Juliane Caroline dos Santos Wiggers - Alliance (Watch final)

2 - Maiko Kurogi - Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Amber Rymarz-freitas - Gracie Barra

3 - Maria Henderson - JCBJJ

Brown / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion (Watch final)

2 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team

3 - Kaisa Yli-Paunu - Brasa CTA

3 - Rose-Marie el Sharouni - CheckMat

Brown / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA (Watch final)

2 - Madeleine Håkansson - Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

3 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat

3 - Lyanne Perez - Gracie Humaita

Brown / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Talia Marie Vaughan - Gracie Humaita South Bay (Watch final)

2 - Julia Mæle - Roger Gracie Academy Norway

3 - April Parks - RCJ Machado

3 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Brown / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ (Watch final)

2 - Claire North - Bonsai JJ - USA

3 - Emily Sheil - Pacific Top Team

3 - Juliana Remigio Fontoura - Fenix BJJ Lowell

Brown / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Melissa Stricker Cueto - Zenith BJJ (Watch final)

2 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team

3 - Erin K. Harpe - Gracie Humaita

3 - Julija Stoliarenko - Roger Gracie Academy

Brown / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Sarah Gail Rice - Team Royce Gracie (Watch final)

2 - Laura Barker - Gracie Barra

3 - Bridget Mceliece - Renzo Gracie Academy

3 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris

Brown / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Elizabeth Foster - Cassio Werneck BJJ (Watch final)

2 - Jonna Karoliina Konivuori - Alliance

3 - Angela Marino - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

3 - Katie Sweet - Brasa CTA

Brown / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat (Watch final)

2 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion

3 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team

3 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team


Black / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Bruno da Silva Malfacine - Alliance

2 - Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior - Qatar BJJ

3 - Hiago Gama Sousa - Alliance

3 - Tomoyuki Hashimoto - Brasa CTA

Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Michael Musumeci Jr. - Brasa CTA

2 - Ary de Melo Farias - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - Cicero Costha Internacional

3 - José Tiago da Silva Barros - Cicero Costha Internacional

Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin

2 - Leonardo Fernandes Saggioro - Brazilian Top Team

3 - Marcio Andre da Costa Barbosa Junior - Nova União

3 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ

Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Lucas Alves Lepri - Alliance

2 - Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto - CheckMat

3 - Espen Mathiesen - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe

3 - Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira - GF Team

Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Isaque Bahiense Braz - Alliance

2 - Tommy Lilleskog Langaker - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe

3 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team

3 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance

Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Gustavo Espindola Batista - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Renato Guimaraes Cardoso - Alliance

3 - Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles - Brasa CTA

Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Felipe Carsalade Araujo Pena - Gracie Barra

2 - Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio - GF Team

3 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ

3 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin

2 - Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood

3 - Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes - Gracie Barra

3 - Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali - Alliance

Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida - CheckMat

2 - João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ

3 - Admilson Gobi Junior - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil

3 - Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva - Qatar BJJ

Black / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood

2 - Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida - CheckMat

3 - Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali - Alliance

3 - Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva - Qatar BJJ


Black / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Rikako Yuasa - Paraestra Shinagawa

2 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow

3 - Outi Järvilehto - Brasa CTA

3 - Thamires Diógenes de Aquino - GF Team

Black / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Amanda Monteiro Nogueira - GF Team

2 - Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar - Alliance

3 - Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira - American Top Team Coconut Creek

3 - Vanessa English - Gracie Barra

Black / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges - CheckMat

2 - Ana Carolina Schmitt - Team Marcos Cunha

3 - Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

3 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat International

Black / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita

2 - Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Catherine Fuhro Perret - CheckMat

3 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Alliance

Black / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Ana Carolina Vieira Srour - GF Team

2 - Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi - CheckMat

3 - Renata Marinho Moreira - Alliance

3 - Samantha Lea Cook - CheckMat

Black / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ

2 - Monique Medeiros Elias - Alliance

3 - Andressa Mezari Cintra - CheckMat

3 - Sábatha Laís Francisco dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team

Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Unity Jiu-jitsu

2 - Maria Malyjasiak - Zenith BJJ

3 - Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio - Gracie Humaita

3 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra

Black / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance

2 - Venla Orvokki Luukkonen - Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

3 - Andresa Correa - Alliance

3 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ

Black / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance

2 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Unity Jiu-jitsu

3 - Ana Carolina Vieira Srour - GF Team

3 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu