2018 UWW World Grappling Championships
Astana, KZ
Sep 6-9, 2018
Show Results

Full results from the senior's gi and no-gi divisions at the 2018 UWW World Grappling Championship.

NO-GI

Men's No-Gi Finals:


Women's No-Gi Finals:


Men's No-Gi 62kg:
Joao Ricardo Bordignon Miyao (BRA)
Akhmed Iasaev (RUS)
Kalin Goodsite (USA)
Nathaniel Vince Ortiz (PHI)
Argen Kaidybaev (KGZ)
Ueda Naoki (JPN)


Men's No-Gi 66kg:
Gairbeg Ibragimov (RUS)
Alroy Tomer (ISR)
Iurii Cherkaliuk (UKR)
Erkul uulu Manasbek (KGZ)
Luis Quinones (USA)
Amon Yunusov (UZB)


Men's No-Gi 71kg:
Ainutdin Zainalkhanov (RUS)
Jakub Witkowski (POL)
Cristian Iulian IORGA` (ROU)
Bakbengen Usenov (KGZ)
John Morgan (USA)
Dzhambulat Ibragimov (KAZ)


Men's No-Gi 77kg:
Dmytro Netkachev (UKR)
Steven Ramos (USA)
Azamat Bakytov (KAZ)
Emanoely Omer (ISR)
Stefan Duminica (ROU)
Azambek Shamshiev (KGZ)


Men's No-Gi 84kg:
1 Shamil Magomedov (RUS)
Yusup Baysultanov (FRA)
Daniel Skibiski (POL)
Herman Horodetskyi (UKR)
Imre Pogacsas (HUN)
Hajimurad Purtiyev (AZE)


Men's No-Gi 92kg:
Abu Gudanatov (RUS)
Beksultan Omurzakov (KGZ)
Yaroslav Isichko (UKR)
Igilik Serkibayev (KAZ)
Wilfried Edmund (FRA)
Cublesan Mirsea (ROU)


Men's No-Gi 100kg:
Abdurahman Bilarov (RUS)
Kamil Umiski (POL)
Alexis Fontes (FRA)
Andrii Haleta (UKR)
Kazhigali Tuleshev (KAZ)
Jeffrey Anderson (USA)


Men's No-Gi +100kg:
Hamzat Stambulov (RUS)
Viktor Mateiko (UKR)
Travis Clark (USA)
Denis Sokol (LTU)
Rustam Sartbayev (KAZ)
Sebastian Maciejewski (POL)

GI

Men's Gi Finals:


Women's Gi Finals:


Men's Gi 62kg: 
Joao Ricardo Bordignon Miyao (BRA)
Dmytro Baranov (UKR)
Magomedbek Temeev (RUS)
Ueda Naoki (JPN)
Aaron Johnson (USA)
Nathaniel Vince Ortiz (PHI)


Men's Gi 66kg:
Brice Hounza (FRA)
Jusup uulu Toktorbay (KGZ)
Orazaly Aibar (KAZ)
Tomer Alroy (ISR)
Anatolii Khmeliuk (UKR)
Marco Gavino (ITA)


Men's Gi 71kg:
Gadzhimurad Alibekov (RUS)
Karipzhanov Daniyar (KAZ)
Denys Semeniuk (UKR)
Cristian Iulian IORGA` (ROU)
Usenov Bakbengen (KGZ)
MARTINI Davide Baggieri (ITA)


Men's Gi 77kg:
Yusef Kaddur (ESP)
Rizvan Rizvanov (RUS)
Rokas Narusvicius (LTU)
Mohamad Baillot (FRA)
Omer Emanoely (ISR)
Dmytro Netkachev (UKR)


Men's Gi 84kg:
Magomedkhabib Umarov (RUS)
Pawel Nadzi (POL)
Abdelalil Annabi (FRA)
Herman Horodetskyi (UKR)
Manglayev Talgat (KAZ)
5 Imre Pogacsas (HUN)


Men's Gi 92kg:
1 Arsen Shapiev (RUS)
Carlos Soto (USA)
Albakov Abu-Bakir (KAZ)
Piotr Baginski (POL)
Yaroslav Isichko (UKR)
Omurzakov Beksultan (KGZ)


Men's Gi 100kg:
Isa Umarov (RUS)
Slesarenko Evaenii (KGZ)
Andrii Haleta (UKR)
Juan Francisco Becancor Moreno (ESP)
Abyzov Bakdaulet (KAZ)


Men's Gi +100kg:
Ruslan Abdulaev (RUS)
Vincent Mancuso (USA)
Nurbek Ismailov (KGZ)
Alessandro Frezza (ITA)
Sheraz Mohammad Ahmed Khan Qasuri (PAK)
Viktor Mateiko (UKR)