2019 IBJJF European Jiu-Jitsu Championship
Jan 15-20
Lisbon, PT

Male Blue Belt

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Ermeson Sousa - KMR BJJ KIMURA

2 - Renan dos Santos Vieira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3 - Jake Steven Goldthorpe - Combat Base UK

3 - John Pablo Valotto De Lima - CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ricardo Viana Pereira Conceição - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Reiss Bailey - New School BJJ

3 - Joao Victor Ribeiro - CheckMat

3 - Leonardo de Barros Vilela - Qatar BJJ Brasil

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Yohan Rodrigues de Melo Dias - Qatar BJJ Brasil

2 - Gonçalo Alexandre Coelho Pereira - Brazilian Power Team International

3 - Nakagawa Guilherme Yuri Takahara - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Zhu Hong Yu - Mako Team Paris

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - ZR Team Association

2 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União

3 - Sander Eugen Bringeland - OXY

3 - Younas Kaled Darab - CheckMat International

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Thiago Almeida de Lima - Cicero Costha Internacional

2 - Abdel-Kalim Thomas Mastouri - ZR Team Association

3 - Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão - Cassão Team

3 - Vladyslav Yaroshchuk - Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Caio Levi Costa Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Gilberto Henrique Saraiva - CheckMat

3 - Moritz Koellensperger - ECJJA

3 - Yago Aurelio Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão - GF Team

2 - rik Broux - Brasa CTA

3 - Adrian Ember - ZR Team Association

3 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Art of Fight - Lisboa

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Robson Chaves - Alliance

2 - Alain Van de Merckt - GF Team

3 - Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello - GF Team

3 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anton Dmitrakov - Strela Team

2 - Martin Kip - Gracie Barra

3 - Moussa Cisse - CDK Team

3 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class 

1 - Robson Chaves - Alliance

2 - Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello - GF Team

3 - Adrian Ember - ZR Team Association

3 - Anton Dmitrakov - Strela Team

Male Purple Belt

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Hiago Noboru Oliveira Ueno - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Thiago Katsuo Oliveira Ueno - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Erick Batista da Silva - Nova União

3 - Solomon William Blanch - Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Gabriel Paes Froede - Cicero Costha Internacional

2 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

3 - Fabio Henrique Vieira Fernandes - CheckMat

3 - Rafael Nascimento Campos - Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Marcos Vinícius De Lima Cardoso - KMR BJJ KIMURA

3 - Artur da Silva Lanes - GF Team

3 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Nicolas Medina Werner - Mathias Ribeiro Team

2 - Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Luiz Eduardo de Oliveira Athayde - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Mohamed Omar de Sousa Diaouga - Z1 Angola

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Alex Munis dos Santos - Nova União

3 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports

3 - Vinícius do Canto Martins - Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2 - João Felipe Pacheco Cizeski - Gracie Barra

3 - Ferrah Loutfi - GF Team

3 - Reda Hamzaoui - GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Erich Munis dos Santos - Nova União

2 - Italo Lima Costa - Ares BJJ Brasil

3 - Akeem Khan - Inglorious Grapplers

3 - Alic Dzevad - BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Anderson Munis dos Santos - Nova União

2 - Bryan Thompson - ZR Team Association

3 - Mikołaj Mazur - Frontline Academy

3 - Ville Backman - Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kjetil Lydvo - Frontline Academy

2 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Vinicius Liberati - Cicero Costha Internacional

3 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Erich Munis dos Santos - Nova União

2 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team

3 - João Felipe Pacheco Cizeski - Gracie Barra

3 - Vinicius Liberati - Cicero Costha Internacional


Female Blue Belt

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Claire Del Sarto - BJJ Globetrotters

2 - Raluca Dinescu- Constantinescu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Ana Claudia DA Fonseca - CFC Team

3 - Toth Anett - ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Magdalena Maria Ulikowska - BJJ Globetrotters

3 - Charlyne Marzo - SK Team / Infight Switzerland

3 - Nazgul Rakhayeva - KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Astrid Scholin - Frontline Academy

2 - Maggie Mahon - Nova União

3 - Camila de Souza Sampaio Xavier - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3 - Yuk Ki Wong - Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu

2 - Glenda Lis Ribeiro Moreira Lopes - MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3 - Melody L McGill - Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Silvia Gallini - Flow

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Laurie Berger - BJJ Globetrotters

2 - Anaïs Vintalas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3 - Berthe Valerie Gael Ntsama - BJJ Globetrotters

3 - Sofiia Yaremych - Intelligent Team Ukraine

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ashlea Austin - The MMA Academy Liverpool

2 - Juliette Tarting - KMR BJJ KIMURA

3 - Aurélie LE Vern - TGT (Tyrone Gonzalves Team)

3 - Samantha Ryan McManus - CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Kyra Robinsin - Roger Gracie Academy

2 - Kerttu Kouki - Loop Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Charlotte Brauer - Team Ganbaru

3 - Venet Laurianne - Academy Vincent Nguyen

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Océane Jativa - Academie Pythagore

2 - Emily Cheyenne Valks - NS Brotherhood International

3 - Taciana Andrade - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Thais Iablonski da Silva Pinto - Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Aurélie LE Vern - TGT (Tyrone Gonzalves Team)

2 - Emily Cheyenne Valks - NS Brotherhood International

3 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu

3 - Océane Jativa - Academie Pythagore

Female Purple Belt

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Kaori Asela Hernandez - Gracie Barra

3 - laetitia boes - Team Tatame

3 - Neto Emilie - GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Elina Moestam - CheckMat

2 - Fiona Middleton - Roger Gracie Academy

3 - Carolina da Silva Ochotorena - Nova União

3 - Galina Duvanova - Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Camila de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ

3 - Miranda Galban - Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Klaudia Weronika Mitko - CheckMat

2 - Maja Povšnar - Alliance

3 - Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill - ECJJA

3 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo - Evox BJJ

2 - Juliana Ferreira - Mako Team Paris

3 - Marie-Laure Bessala Nyada de Besbeck - JC Melun

3 - Rony Nisimian - Teampact

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eleftheria Christodoulou - Renzo Gracie International

2 - Barbara Bergbauer - Association Aranha

3 - Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes - Gracie Barra

3 - Kylie J. Baker Villicano - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Caroline Louise Kinnane - Roger Gracie Academy

2 - Maryanna Santos Cardoso - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Lúcia Prado Moreira Cavalli - Guigo JJ

3 - Yana Gadelha - Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Guigo JJ

2 - Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago - Nova União

3 - Ingrid Ferreira Franco - Brasa CTA Japan

3 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class 

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Guigo JJ

2 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - CheckMat

3 - Eleftheria Christodoulou - Renzo Gracie International

3 - Klaudia Weronika Mitko - CheckMat