2019 ADCC West Coast Trials
Burbank, CA
Feb 9, 2019
Show Results

Results and links to match video from the 2019 ADCC 2nd North American (West Coast) Trials.

FINAL RESULTS 

66kg: 

  1. Nicky Ryan
  2. Keith Krikorian 
  3. Richard Alacorn

77kg: 

  1. John Combs
  2. William Tackett 
  3. Enrico Cocco 

88kg: 

  1. Josh Hinger 
  2. Stanley Rosa 
  3. Jon Blank 

99kg: 

  1. Mason Fowler 
  2. Diego Vasquez 
  3. Paul Ardilla 

+99kg: 

  1. Nick Rodriguez 
  2. John Hansen 
  3. Casey Hellenberg 
MEN'S FINALS

3RD PLACE

MEN'S SEMIFINALS 
66 Nicky Ryan (Renzo Gracie) SUB Richard Alarcon (One Jiu Jitsu), 0-0 1:37 (video coming)

MEN'S QTR-FINALS


MEN'S RD OF 16


MEN'S RD OF 32
99+ Samisoni Finau (Legacy Jiu Jitsu) FOR Nicholas Caggia (Kdojo), 0-0


MEN'S RD OF 64
66 Junny Ocasio (Unity) DQ Matthew Ferran (Teknica BJJ), 0:00
88 Antonio Zuazo (Baret Submissions) DQ Ariel Medina (Barum BJJ), 0:00
88 Ryan Gabey (Fabio Santos BJJ) FOR Diego Herzog (Ralph Gracie), 0-0

MEN'S RD OF 128
77 Tom Gallicchio (Team Quest Cobra Kai) SUB Sergio Perez (Hayastan Academy)
77 Kevin Melendrez (Caveirinha) SUB Jack Lumsden (Btt)
77 Zach Shiomos (Hellfish MMA) SUB Bejamin Rogers (Headkicks MMA)
77 Edward Jamrog (Workshop) SUB Dakota Johnson (Crispim BJJ)
77 Tameem Hamoui (Btt) SUB Oscar De los santos canario (Jay Pages JJ)
77 Khalil Fadlallah (Detroit Jiu Jitsu) SUB Michael Salazar (Soul Fighters)
77 Max Rohskopf (Drysdale Zenith) SUB Freddy Trillo (Tom DeBlass)
77 Joshua Berkovic (Skrap Pack) SUB John Evans (Cobrinha BJJ)
77 Chase Davis (Gracie Barra) SUB Ryan Gutieerez (Checkmat)
77 Anthony Richetts (10th Planet) SUB Charles Rufolo (Ocbjj)
77 Joseph Mckay (Charles Gracie) SUB Philip Schwartz (10th Planet)
77 Daniel Davis (Openmat) SUB Omar Loya (10th Planet)
77 Albruce Touaev (Brunswick BJJ) SUB Gil Garza (10th Planet)
77 Laird Anderson (Lowell Anderson Jiu Jitsu) SUB David Zamora (10th Planet)
77 Ruben Rivera (10th Planet) SUB Dane Leak (Clinch Martial Arts)
77 Warren Stout (Renzo Gracie) SUB Gregor Strakl (10th Planet)
77 Juan Bernardo (10th Planet) SUB Calon Eskeli-sabino (Atos)
77 Stephen Simms (Nova Uniao) SUB Rich Reil (10th Planet)
77 Daniel Hernandez (Renzo Gracie) SUB Jeremiah Vance (10th Planet)
77 Steven Ramos (Essential Jiu Jitsu) SUB Jay Enoch (FightSports)
77 Anthony Harris (Atos) SUB Jordan Stutt (10th Planet)
77 Gustavo Bessa (Btt) SUB Alvin Yeh (Workshop)
77 Cameron Chaffee (Gracie Humaita) SUB Jamie Berlanga (Zmata)
77 Joshua Bacallao (Traven) SUB Saul Viayra (Gracie Barra)
77 Corey Brokaw (Team Marcello Monterio) SUB Jamie Ibanez (LX Jiu Jitsu)
77 Joshua Hotta (North Coast Jiu Jitsu) SUB David Hutchinson (Jay Pages JJ)
77 Cody Orrinson (Skrap Pack) SUB Jorge Villafuerte (Gracie Barra)
77 Enrique Galarza (Silver Fox BJJ) SUB Brady Wicklund (Nor Cal Fighting Alliance)
77 Brayden Oakes (Headkicks MMA) FOR Omar French (Triton Fighting Center)
77 Daniel Robledo (10th Planet) SUB Ian Hanlon (Independent)
77 Cameron Rivinius (San Diego Fight Club) SUB William Mainaga (10th Planet)
77 Morgan Neidlinger (Kgjj) SUB Ben Mackenzie (10th Planet)
77 Michael Malott (Team Alpha Male) SUB Danny Collazo (FightSports)
77 Alex Magala (10th Planet) SUB Freddy Pedrique (Renzo Gracie)
77 Abdi Buul (Atos) SUB Mike Frausto (10th Planet)
77 Nikoll Domgjoni (Essential Jiu Jitsu) SUB Michael John (10th Planet)
77 Edmund Kim (GFTeam) SUB Alan Sanchez (10th Planet)
77 Stefan Strauch (10th Planet) SUB Manuel Gonzales (Ralph Gracie)
77 Brendan Cullen (Black hole JJ) SUB Jack Lipa (Gracie Barra)