Fight 2 Win 127
Oct 4
Dallas, TX

Full results from Fight 2 Win 127 in Dallas, featuring Tanquinho vs Matheus Gabriel and Vitor Oliveira vs Rafael Formiga Barbosa.

Black belts

Augusto Tanquinho Mendes defeats Matheus Gabriel Split Decision *Becomes F2W Lightweight No-Gi Champion

Vitor Oliveira Defeats Rafael Formiga Barbosa via decision *becomes F2W Masters Welter Weight Champion

Buddy Roberts Defeats Rocky Budri Clover Leaf SOTN

Johnny Tama defeats Diego Santana RNC

Tony Trammell defeats Dave Matthews Heel Hook

Marcus Antelante defeats Rafael Lang decision

Michael Foster defeats Jody Jones decision

Andre Gomes defeats Tony Tipton decision

Igor Paiva defeats Jonathon Hunter decision

Luanna Alzuguir defeats Chelsah Lyons Decision

Jordan Burton III defeats Alex Guerrero decision

Lucas Lima defeats Davin Ordinario decision


Judo

Taylor Weber defeats Nathan Kearney Decision

becomes F2W Judo Feather Weight Champion

EJ Lynch defeats Matthew Kearney CHOKE SOTN

Gyula Kalman defeagts Garrett Andrews 1 ippon to 0

Matt Jackson defeats David Yoshida 1 ippon to 0 FOTN

Hector Negron defeats Chad Stevenson choke


Brown Belts

Hunter Colvin defeats Kody Steele Heel Hook SOTN

becomes F2W Brown Belt NOGI Middle Weight Champion

Bobby Alexander defeats Flaco Flores Split Decision

Retains Masters Middle Weight NOGI Title

Mark Francescutti defeats Joshua Sutton Ezekiel

Kevin Mccormick defeats Aaron Culpepper Split Decision FOTN

Wally Thompson defeats Adrian Teddington KneeBar

William Tackett defeats Michael Salazar RNC

Sal Martinez DEFEATS Dusty Martinez North South Choke

Sheliah Lindsey Defeats Montana De La Rosa Triangle

Daniel Alvarado defeats Jordan Villanova Split Decision

Felipe Timoteo defeats Tyler Murrah Split Decision

Noel Morgan defeats David Spindle decision


Purple Belts

Keaton Standridge defeats Dillon Hinojoso Decision

*Becomes F2W Light Weight NOGI Champ

Jaidyn Mueller defeats Desiree Favoreto split decision FOTN

Anthony Robinson defeats Thomas Rodriguez triangle SOTN

KL Golson defeats Lawrence Trotter split decision

Edward Whisenant defeats Christohper Shaw decision

Dylan Kastelic Defeats Junior Flores Split Decision

Donny King defeats Adam Cruz split decision


Blue Belts

Erica Snow Barnes defeats Katherine Steenburgh choke SOTN

Alfonso Kaihau defeats Flo Temegngil split decision FOTN


Kids and teens

Mason Woodward defeats Tommy Nichol decision FOTN

Michael Brennan defets Angel Patino Armbar SOTN