2020 Pan Kids Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
Feb 8-9
Long Beach, CA

Overall Team Score

1 - Gracie Barra - 330

2 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 293

3 - Alliance - 245

4 - Brasa CTA - 184

5 - CheckMat - 165

6 - Gracie Humaita - 159

7 - GF Team - 142

8 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 108

9 - Art of Jiu Jitsu - 102

10 - Carlson Gracie Team - 80

Mighty-Mite

1 - Gracie Barra - 31

2 - GF Team - 13

3 - Brasa CTA - 10

4 - R1NG BJJ - 10

5 - Alliance - 9

6 - Infight JJ - 9

7 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 9

8 - Rickson Gracie Jiu-Jitsu - 9

9 - Gracie Humaita - 4

10 - Art of Jiu Jitsu - 3

Pee-Wee

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 69

2 - Alliance - 41

3 - Brasa CTA - 34

4 - American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate - 33

5 - Art of Jiu Jitsu - 23

6 - Gracie Barra - 23

7 - CheckMat - 21

8 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 18

9 - Gracie Humaita - 17

10 - Ares BJJ - 17

Junior

1 - Gracie Barra - 164

2 - Brasa CTA - 89

3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 73

4 - Alliance - 67

5 - Gracie Humaita - 42

6 - LEAD BJJ - 39

7 - GF Team - 39

8 - Fight Sports - 33

9 - Art of Jiu Jitsu - 29

10 - R1NG BJJ - 28

Teen

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 142

2 - Alliance - 128

3 - CheckMat - 121

4 - Gracie Barra - 112

5 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 100

6 - Gracie Humaita - 96

7 - GF Team - 78

8 - Brasa CTA - 51

9 - Carlson Gracie Team - 50

10 - Art of Jiu Jitsu - 47

ATHLETES RESULTS BY CATEGORY

Mighty-Mite 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Austin Drew Carr - R1NG BJJ

2 - Levi James Angel - Gracie Barra

3 - Aiden Jackson Carr - R1NG BJJ

3 - Joshua-Joseph K. Whiting - Gracie Barra


Mighty-Mite 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Orion Rhys De la Paz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Ocean Sumaq Oke Ramos - Gracie Humaita

3 - Theia Sheela Miller - Gracie Humaita


Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Solomon Matthias Moreno - Gracie Barra

2 - Jax Jameson Valverde - GF Team

3 - Michael Richard Springer - VBros BJJ


Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Ian K. Ginoza - Brasa CTA

2 - Maddox Taylor Obnillas - Gracie Barra

3 - Ian Garate - Brasa CTA

3 - Kanji Iketani - Carpe Diem Mita


Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Kaden Lawrence Elliot Botha - Gracie Barra

2 - Kellan M. Crowell - Gracie Barra

3 - Mohammed Fareed Khouqeer - LEAD BJJ

3 - Tawan James Sullivan - Team Lloyd Irvin


Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Lucas Elijah Macnab Freeman - Alliance

2 - Axl Abts - Art of Jiu Jitsu


Mighty-Mite 3 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Finleigh Madeleine DeLa Cruz Butler - Rickson Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Isabel Iriarte - Gracie Barra

3 - Skylar Somboon Vu - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Mighty-Mite 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Giulia Justen Cadena - Infight JJ

2 - Skyla Beltran - CheckMat

3 - Giselle Jade Valverde - GF Team


Mighty-Mite 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Marley Ann Garza - GF Team


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Brayden Goo - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2 - Maximus de la Paz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Juel Leon Judaea Rice - Brasa CTA


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Jayden Kai Villamil - Alliance

2 - Kaikoa Apostol - Alliance San Diego

3 - Lincoln Shook - Gracie Humaita

3 - Nathan Samuel Hutchinson - Gracie Humaita


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Emmanuel De La Fuente - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Albert Arlan Jang - Yamasaki Academy

3 - Kai Dorian Ross Lawrence - Gracie Barra BJJ

3 - Makai Muto Tran - Art of Jiu Jitsu


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Nalu Seikichi Nakasone - CheckMat

2 - Dominic Pagliaro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Damian Jai Coronado - R1NG BJJ

3 - Landon Leroux - Sudbury MMA


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Caio Rafe Sainz - Brasa CTA

2 - James Bran R. Dilley - Ares BJJ

3 - Blake Anthony Venza - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Santiago Raul-Enrique Guillent - Alliance


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joao Lucas Bastos - LEAD BJJ

2 - Aiden Wang - Renzo Gracie Houston


Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1 - Kamaile Cian Taligatos - Alliance

2 - Ariany Welsh - Alliance


Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Penelope Garcia - Art of Jiu Jitsu

2 - Paulette Perez - Brasa CTA

3 - Aria Janus - Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Emma Clair Angel - Gracie Barra


Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Vanessa Mokihana Morgan - Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2 - Cali Marie Bauman - Lotus Club USA

3 - Caterina Amalia Cabral - Gracie Barra

3 - Elli Gene Bauman - Lotus Club USA


Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Kaleia Malulani Yoro - Alliance

2 - Charlotte Glass - CheckMat

3 - Aja Boucher - Fight Sports

3 - Victoria Ibanez - Alliance


Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Emmy Ling Yuen FOO - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Emilia Erin Kim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Kalden Deo Brown - American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2 - Keena Maverick Villatora - New Breed Academy

3 - Matheson Phan - Apex Martial Arts

3 - Nyjah Dulay - Brazilian Top Team


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Icaro Blasco Moreno - Juniko'

2 - Bryson Troy Terlaje - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Devin Cris At - Sektor BJJ

3 - Dimitry Lee Yuen foo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Caleb Kalani Munoz Luz - Brasa CTA

2 - Ethan Michael Townsley - American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3 - Arthur Cabral Pinheiro - Infight JJ

3 - Noah Xavier Burns - Ares BJJ


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Dandre Adams - Soul Fighters BJJ

2 - Liam Paul Stephens - Art of Jiu Jitsu

3 - Charles Amedee Martel - Gracie Barra

3 - Ronin Noah Simon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Kaiden Kocher - American Top Team Junior Fernandes

2 - Maximus Valentino Palcek - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

3 - David Rustam Zokirov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Lucas Richardson - MKOJJ


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Lawrence Wells - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2 - Maxwell Chen - Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy

3 - Joshua Paul Lardizabal - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Mateo Francisco Llerena - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Sylvester Nemrod Jones - Gracie Barra

2 - Kyler Lee - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1 - Madalena Flores - Art of Jiu Jitsu

2 - Dayana Paola Delgadillo - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Kailea Welsh - Alliance

3 - Kendall Summer Dela Cruz Almeda - Alliance


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Leilani Bella Jacob - Gracie Humaita

2 - Leilani Sarah Marie Khan - Gracie Barra

3 - Faith Jewel Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Kami C Gennette - Ares BJJ


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Ellysa Kirkby - Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Skylar Price - Body of Four

3 - Maya Anne Nocon Holper - Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Roxana Sophia Cook - Art of Jiu Jitsu


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Hope Bethel - Alliance

2 - Alison Isabella Chavez - Sektor BJJ

3 - Arielle Jean Foster - Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Sarah Elizabeth Ringor Maltes - Carlson Gracie Team


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Samuel L Junco - Brasa CTA

2 - Gustavo Ryu Vieira do Carmo Massot - Gracie Humaita

3 - Mathias Brocchini - Gracie Barra

3 - Noah Kaetenay Lopez - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Caleb P O'Connor - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Kai Michael McBride - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

3 - Gotaro Ito - Carpe Diem Mita

3 - Ishin Hosono - Carpe Diem Mita


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Robert Woodring Jr - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2 - Logan Rook Tran - American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3 - Cayden Mano Clark - Ares BJJ

3 - Ken David Nies - ZR Team California


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Antonio Toro Mendia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Makana Joseph Godwin - Aloha Roll Academy

3 - Julian Gonsalez - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Lorenzo Antonio Barsch - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Luke Noburo Matayoshi - American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2 - Christian Alexander Khan - Gracie Barra

3 - Marc Klarner Traven - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Xon Charles Burris III - Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Mason Gomez - CheckMat

2 - Preston Boyce - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

3 - Aaron Edward Caicedo-Borja - Yamasaki Academy

3 - Joseph R Poland - Colantuono Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Traxton Ray Kaufmann - Maracaba BJJ

2 - Isaac Gonzales Sakamoto - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Amir Joshua Perry - Unity Jiu-jitsu

3 - Malachi Dylan Maldonado - VBros BJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Matteo Diego Alvarado - American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2 - Ryker Marquez - Marco Nascimento BJJ

3 - Jei Kento Yonezawa-Colvin - R1NG BJJ

3 - Lulu Gutierrez - MKOJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ilan Ariiorai Mong Yen - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Cooper Jay Wells - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Jayden O'neal Williams - Carlson Gracie Team


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1 - Amelia Noelle Guinn - Ares BJJ

2 - Raina Tumminello - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Kanna Omura - Carpe Diem Mita

3 - Milania Isabella LaZarte - Rickson Gracie Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Abigail Chan Denis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Jaslyn Chu - Body of Four

3 - Charlotte Baumgarner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Giovanna Justen Cadena - Infight JJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Ava Rozdale - Apex Martial Arts

2 - Sky Qorichaska Ramos - Gracie Humaita

3 - Anabelle Quintanilla - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

3 - April Olivo - Gracie Barra


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Lucia Jacklyn Ruiz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Cadence Palugod - Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Ruby Rae Mollicone - Lotus Club USA

3 - Sophia Mariah Valdez - Ares BJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Heloisa Ferreira de Castro - GF Team

2 - Joslyn R. Molina - RMBJJ Academy

3 - Kailynn C Holguin - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

3 - Lorelai Mackenzie Walsh - Ares BJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Taylor Vanderwal - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Lilliana Camacho - VBros BJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1 - Isabella Morra - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2 - Angeline Sidhu - GF Team


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Haleigh Layne Bodin - Soul Fighters BJJ

2 - Keara Ann Marie Wieczorek - SBG Montana


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - John Anthony Brattelli - Alliance

2 - Kia Kaha Christopher Lopez - New Breed Academy

3 - Evan Janus - Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Isaac David Cumes - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Kitch Tonda - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy

2 - José Fernando Luna Medina - Brasa CTA

3 - Felipe Gabriel Notari Mafra Teixeira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Wyatt Leland Jordan - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ilyas Chaudhery - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2 - Benjamin William Freitas - Marco Nascimento BJJ

3 - Matthew Joel Quijada Uribe - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sloan Katz - Vagner Rocha Martial Arts


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Matilda Iivonen - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2 - Mila Ben David - Gracie Barra


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1 - Flabia Rovayo - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Hannah Rose Watkins - Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3 - Kaiea Ghem Taligatos - Alliance

3 - Victoria Ardenghy Barum - Barum Jiu-Jitsu


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1 - Divana Luna Sandoval - GF Team


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Novae Legiec - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Josiah Hank - Cash McCool - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Mason Salonga - Double Five Glendale

3 - Rush DeMotta - Caio Terra Association


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Nadir Muhieldin Shalaby - Gracie Barra

2 - Enzo Ramirez - American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3 - Bentley K Yamamoto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Tiago Volante Arandjelovic - Warwolf BJJ


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Cole Shuster - Unity Jiu-jitsu

2 - Levi Carter Brizuela - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3 - Rasik Garvey - Alliance

3 - Robert Bryce Peterson - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Nicholas Yasuto Nakanishi - Gracie Barra

2 - Christopher Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu

3 - Emmett Lee Morgan - GF Team

3 - Lawson Williams - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Michael Wayne Cortina - Gracie Barra

2 - Jack Mitchell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Callum Pianosi - Gracie Barra

3 - Makai Kua - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arthur Piloto Oliveira De Sousa - Gracie Barra

2 - Adrian Alfredo Archaga - Gracie Humaita

3 - Alexander Ghazali Sotomayor - Alliance

3 - Paul Alexander Velez-York - Bluestarr Grappling


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Connor Joshua Macnab Freeman - Alliance

2 - Smith Chandler - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy

3 - Kawish Trujillo - Gracie Humaita

3 - Peyton Micah Kennedy - Nova União


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Charles F Hanna - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Ricardo Alonso - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Agustin Andres De Jesus - MJN Journey BJJ LLC

3 - Beckham Viggue - Carlson Gracie Team


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1 - Kiyora Nakagawa - Carpe Diem Hope

2 - Scarlett Dickerson - Art of Jiu Jitsu

3 - Alison Orbeta - Gracie Humaita

3 - Shaylee Smead - Ares BJJ


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Xuan Tran Graham - Team Robson Moura

2 - Riley Morales - Gracie Barra

3 - Melanie Ekhaimie Gonzalez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

3 - Savannah Anders - Gracie Barra


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Mara-Alexandria Cortes Sarinas - Ares BJJ

2 - Alonna Rae Hardwick - Team Shawn Hammonds

3 - Hayley Tawatao - Gracie Barra

3 - Ryleigh Gunter - Carlson Gracie Team


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Micah Kingery - Nova União

2 - Aleia Sarai Santos - Gracie Humaita

3 - Arnetta Johnson - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Nycolle Mandy Ramalho Calheiros - Cicero Costha Canada


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Alejandra Boixader Banol - MG Team Spain

2 - Lana Heneks - Gracie Barra

3 - Kiana Alesandra Lagmay - Alliance

3 - Lourdes Solorio - Nova União


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rebeca Ines Cardenas - American Top Team Junior Fernandes

2 - Maya Citlali Padilla - LEAD BJJ

3 - Kennedy Rie Anne O'Donnell - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3 - Olivia Catherine Stafford - GUVNA BJJ


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1 - Piper Wren Brawley - Brasa CTA

2 - Annabelle Vawn Kaufmann - Maracaba BJJ

3 - Aryana Lia Osorio-Ramos - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Leslie K Foxworthy - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Kylie Jett - Gracie Barra

3 - Arelee Dez Martinez - LEAD BJJ


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1 - Rydge DeMotta - Brasa CTA

2 - Dashylle Mcullen De Guzman - Alliance

3 - Anakin San Juan Laanan - Coalition 95

3 - Angelo Rohann Fabiana chu - Gracie Barra


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Noah Patrick Moylan - Gracie Barra

2 - Reece Anthony Dixon - Alliance

3 - Aiden Talavera - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

3 - Connor Stallmer - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Valeriano Elizondo - LEAD BJJ

2 - Daniel Svoboda - CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Jiei Homma - Gracie Barra

3 - Micheal Edward Whelan - Art of Jiu Jitsu


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Carlos Rafael Sainz III - Brasa CTA

2 - Sasha Edkim Nixon - Gracie Barra

3 - Rhyan Rocha Bispo - CT Caveira

3 - Robert Rex Hribar - Magalit Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Maxim Sim - Gracie Barra

2 - Cole Joseph Mogush - Gracie Barra

3 - Gabriel Kennedy Nijmeh - Brasa CTA

3 - Matthew Brown - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sidney Matthew Katz - Fight Sports

2 - Miles Joel White - Alliance


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Evandle Ellis - Alliance

2 - Matthew Abgrall - Apex Martial Arts

3 - Keegan W Rasberry - Gracie Humaita

3 - Logan Ty Duldulao - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1 - Hakop Jack Torosian - Gracie Barra

2 - Emil Zaslona - BJJ Revolution Team - International

3 - Jorge Di Pierro Saenz De Viteri - Alliance


Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Rooster

1 - Callie Marie Garcia - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2 - Michaela Raquel Cusi - Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Malia Kollmeyer - Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Aleia Apostol - Alliance San Diego

3 - Alessandra Sofia Cohn - Barum Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Megan Au - GF Team


Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1 - Anabella L Junco - Brasa CTA

2 - Kyla Marie Hill - Garage Jiu Jitsu

3 - Charlotte Adeline Szpunar - Easton BJJ


Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Light

1 - Zoe Yazmin Delgado - Brasa CTA

2 - Braelyn Kay Lunceford - Alliance

3 - Isabel June Seivwright - Coringa Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Madison Michael Van Dyke - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2 - Landrie Alex Joseph - Soul Fighters BJJ

3 - Zoe Jane Castano - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Junior 1 / Male / Orange / Feather

1 - Enzo Ferreira Simões - Team Nogueira


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Carson Jay Corrow - Ares BJJ

2 - Phillip Victor Balmenti - San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3 - Carson Cruz Alford - Fabio Santos BJJ

3 - Gavin Parker Robbins - Gracie Humaita


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Kai Paul Renta-McKinney - Waza Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2 - Collin James - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Konalu K Yamamoto - Atos JJ International

3 - Ryley Mcgrath-Otoole - The MMA Academy Liverpool


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Caleb Daniel Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

2 - Egor Gubkin - Atos JJ International

3 - Amar Jefferson Blackman - CheckMat

3 - Kenneth L Pugh III - BJJ Revolution Team


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Seth Bradley Reppond - Carlson Gracie Team

2 - Nainoa Brandon Tanaka - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Aaron Sutherland - Warwolf BJJ

3 - Joshua Andres Viera - Brasa CTA


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Sebastian Nieto - Gracie Barra

2 - Aiden Nicanor Abelardo - Gracie Barra

3 - Ezequiel Jacob Chapa - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

3 - Felipe Ramon Padilla - LEAD BJJ


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Troy Marquez - Marco Nascimento BJJ

2 - Maverick Ryder Peck - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Chase Kaimana Loebl - Aloha Roll Academy

3 - Preston Holtzman - Art of Jiu Jitsu


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Henry Antonio Ibañez - Double Five Glendale

2 - James Theodore Emery Jr. - Brasa CTA

3 - Aydin Bodick - Gracie Barra

3 - Bear Chang - Gracie Barra


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Caden Brent Wiser - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2 - Isaiah Cameron Johns - Lotus Club USA

3 - Logan D Larcombe - GUVNA BJJ

3 - Noah Lopez - LEAD BJJ


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1 - Allyza-Grace Ramos - Gracie Barra

2 - Briana Smillin - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Monica Vannessa Morales - VBros BJJ

2 - Daniella Lucinda Garcia - GF Team

3 - Adeline Wren Hoffman - Paragon BJJ Academy

3 - Kayli Mae Bevan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Gina d Garner - Team Maxwell

2 - Kaiya Lyn Naughton - Art of Jiu Jitsu

3 - Alexandra Segal - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

3 - Nevaeh Lansang - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - London D Navarro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Rachel Yeheun Park - Gracie Barra

3 - Abigail Asenaca Smyrl - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Annisa Isabella Fields - American Elite MMA


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Riley Nicole Pestanas - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Naia Shae Nakasone - CheckMat

3 - Eliana Alyssa Garcia - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3 - Ella James Dietrich - Gracie Barra


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lyric Star Austin - Aloha Roll Academy

2 - Lianna Bella Benitez - GF Team

3 - Arcadia Juarez - Soul Fighters BJJ

3 - Mya May Mccauley - Brasa CTA


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1 - Makayla Reyes - LEAD BJJ

2 - Isla Phillips - Alliance

3 - Angela Grace Hizey - LEAD BJJ


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1 - Keagan Ansley Mesina - Fight Sports

2 - Seraf Brown - American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3 - Carson Riley Lungull - Apex Martial Arts

3 - Theos McEvatt - Gracie Barra


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Matthew Velez - Team Robson Moura

2 - Keku Sakaguchi - Brasa CTA

3 - Kiyomasa Yamanaka - Gracie Barra

3 - Ouka Aoki - Carpe Diem


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Toby James Gamble - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2 - João Pedro Sant'Anna de Souza Figueiredo - GF Team

3 - Eric Fridlis - Gracie Barra

3 - Kaiwan Braz Kimble - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Jett Holden Maughan - Gracie Barra

2 - Malachi D. R. Daniel - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Larson Hoglund - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Taber Luck Jordan - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Ocean DeMotta - Brasa CTA

2 - Sean KIM - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Lyes Slimane Zoberi - Mako Team Paris

3 - Renan Ferro Henriques - GF Team


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kolby Michael Gonzales - Gracie Barra

2 - Marshall Spektorov - Team Maxwell

3 - Carson Edward Lund - Easton BJJ

3 - Landon Brickell - Zenith BJJ


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Zain Chaudhry - Cicero Costha Canada

2 - Alexander P. Lengu - East Coast United BJJ

3 - Christopher Ruben Caicedo-Borja - Yamasaki Academy

3 - Omar Isidro Maldonado Jr - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1 - Kaden Ezekiel De Leon Gutierrez - Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jagger Kael Springfield - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2 - Nolan Tristan Chua Torres - Gracie Humaita

3 - Benjamin Reid McTaggart - Alliance

3 - Jonnathan Quijada - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Rooster

1 - Kaloni Brown - Brasa CTA

2 - Leia Omura - Carpe Diem Mita

3 - Lana Cavada - Gracie Barra

3 - Taya Angelina Brattelli - Alliance


Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Epenesa Elison - R1NG BJJ

2 - Cydney Olivia Castillo - BJJ Globetrotters USA

3 - Heidi Curtis - Easton BJJ

3 - Paloma Juarez - Gracie Humaita


Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1 - Keeva Marie Cole - Art of Jiu Jitsu

2 - Akailia San Juan Laanan - Coalition 95

3 - Nathália Estevão Albuquerque - GF Team

3 - Sun-Yoon Ann Karas - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mazzie Hetzel - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2 - Nina Jacob - Gracie Humaita

3 - Bianca Guedes Nassif - Gracie Barra

3 - Emma Jane Zinser - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club


Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Arianna Ruiz - Fight Sports

2 - Raquel Whiting - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Diana R. Pacheco - Gracie Barra


Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sophia Souza Cunha - R1NG BJJ

2 - Natasha Laeken Hartman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Analia Urias - GF Team


Junior 2 / Male / Orange / Middle

1 - Kaua Gabriel Oliveira Goncalves - Nova União

2 - Luis Felipe Silva de Barros - Brazilian Fight


Junior 2 / Female / Orange / Feather

1 - Isabel Iida Adele Iivonen - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2 - Coco Blackwell - Alliance

3 - Ayla Isaacs - Carlson Gracie Team


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Max Szymanski - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

2 - Drezden Villamor Bernardo - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

3 - Ethan Keanu Miyasato - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Trenton Gabriel Carter - Zenith BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Luke Ryan Wyborney - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Shane Shuster - Unity Jiu-jitsu

3 - Anthony Bagiryan - Alliance

3 - Pedro Lucas Lopes Veras - Fight for a Kid


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Murilo Cardoso Neves - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Jonathan Anderson - Gracie Barra

3 - Calvin Rodecker - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Jayce Yardley - Gracie Barra


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - João Pedro Figueiredo Araujo - CheckMat

2 - Aaron Riley Lardizabal - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Cael Zywot Morgan - GF Team

3 - Christian Joseph Deleon - VBros BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Arthur Trindade de Almeida - GF Team

2 - Marcel Senger - Brasa CTA

3 - Adrian Fuentes - Nova União

3 - Andres Antonio Viera - Brasa CTA


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Andrei Robu - Serao Mixed Martial Arts

2 - Max Frederick King - ZR Team UK

3 - Kody Paul Travers - Warwolf BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Alexander Kirkman - VBros BJJ

2 - Miles Johnathan Garlichs - CheckMat


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Kaleb Elijah Mireles - Brazilian Top Team

2 - Renzo Cooligan - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jack Tamarit - R1NG BJJ

2 - Luca Moraes Ximenes - Double Five Glendale

3 - Amir Rene Real - R1NG BJJ

3 - Peter Tangaro III - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1 - Ava Brynn Yardley - Gracie Barra

2 - Isadora Moraes Camargo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Gabriella McKain - Ares BJJ

3 - Sienna Cozzali - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Railey Grace Brizuela - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2 - Rafaela do Nascimento Silva - Cohab AP

3 - Rosalina Squillante - Miami WMB

3 - Siriyah Hopev Hoffman - Paragon BJJ Academy


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Mario Rendon - OCBJJ

2 - Victoria Espinoza - Coachella Valley BJJ

3 - Ava Jade Cavanna - Will/Machado

3 - Sophie Paola Simons Parra - Team Lloyd Irvin


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Amillya Carroll - VBros BJJ

2 - Amber Farr - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Jarelly Gabriela Navarrete - Ares BJJ

3 - Lei'a Makanaku'upu'uwai Espiritu-Foster - Ares BJJ


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Kaiya Mannapso - Apex Martial Arts

2 - Daelyn Smead - Ares BJJ

3 - Grace Jenean Stratton - Zenith BJJ

3 - Roxy Anedina Guerra - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Manuela Dreyer Santoro - Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA

2 - Alyssa Pistritto - GUVNA BJJ

3 - Caralina Noel Fernandez - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Valeria Gallego - Gracie Barra


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicole Chavez - Sektor BJJ

2 - Kaylee Cahill - Alliance

3 - Luciana Vega de Alencar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1 - Aaharen Agan Piranavan - Mamute Martial Arts Academy

2 - Kainalu Tetsuo Meha Kaku - Brasa CTA

3 - Isaiah Gomez - Killer Bees BJJ College

3 - Nikolai Dimitri Morgan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Tyoh Muto Tran - Art of Jiu Jitsu

2 - Christopher Jason Greene - Fight Sports

3 - Michael Steven Ortega - GF Team

3 - Moses Navarro - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Mick Moylan - Gracie Barra

2 - Jorge L. F. Fernandes - American Top Team Junior Fernandes

3 - Joshua Theodore DeRamus - LEAD BJJ

3 - Kingston Richards - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Mauricio Rody Soares - Projeto Drive-In

2 - Frank Alec Zambada Lara - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Levi Foote - The Hive Martial Arts Academy

3 - Lucques David Sorenson - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Luke Evan Reid - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

2 - Ethan Tran - Fight Sports

3 - Alex Valentino Martinez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Cooper H. Hinton - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciano Lucky Crews - Gracie Fighter

2 - Brayden Jaymes Martinez - LEAD BJJ

3 - Alexander Joseph Burns - Ares BJJ

3 - Moses Brian Maestas - Carlson Gracie Team


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Tristin Webb - LEAD BJJ

2 - Luciano Sales Filho - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Andry Toanui Haoatai - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Maximus Cojzoo Lo - Soul Fighters BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1 - Lorenzo Lopez - Miami WMB

2 - Vicenzo Riken Pascual Ramos - Gracie Humaita

3 - Gabriel Sant'Anna de Souza Figueiredo - GF Team


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Rooster

1 - Sophia Celine Behar - Evolve MMA

2 - Natalee Funegra - Art of Jiu Jitsu

3 - Helena Bermudez Araya - Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3 - Sofia Timbaliuc - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Ariana Nicole Brattelli - Alliance

2 - Charlotte Brooke Cox - Gracie Barra

3 - Lila Oxford - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1 - Elsa Clark - Yamasaki Academy

2 - Leanna Au - GF Team

3 - Genesis Valdez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3 - Siclari del Carmen Jaime - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Light

1 - Emily Grace Hill - Garage Jiu Jitsu

2 - Katherine Miracle Lo - Soul Fighters BJJ

3 - Azizah Rahman - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Olivia Sakura Ciampa - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1 - Manuella Jacome Dos Santos - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Marley Mae Wulfestieg - Gracie Barra

3 - Alexandra Syke Morra - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3 - Natalie Jaslene Falcon - Gracie Humaita


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ivana Lyn Odle - Brasa CTA

2 - Aundrea Joi Malacas San Juan - Alliance

3 - Danielle Elizabeth Gallagher - LEAD BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Orange / Light-Feather

1 - Saulo de Pádua Cazeiro Muniz Bravo - Gracie Humaita

2 - Jonathan Mezheritskiy - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Ayman Majeed Halaby - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Moses Isaac Cabrera - GF Team


Junior 3 / Male / Orange / Feather

1 - Bryan Moreira Pessanha - GF Team

2 - Ethan Nhu Nguyen - Gracie Humaita

3 - Anthony William Cazarez - Brasa CTA

3 - Jacob Eugene Ternes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 3 / Male / Orange / Light

1 - Eduardo Cancela Cruz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Mason S. Savidan - CheckMat

3 - Cade Harlow Cherry - Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy

3 - Diego Moreno - Gracie Barra


Junior 3 / Male / Orange / Middle

1 - Ames-Michael Elijah Hoevker - Gracie Humaita

2 - Thiago Marcio Ribeiro de Deus - Infight JJ

3 - Roberto Santos - Sektor BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Candido Gomes Filho - Academia Bulldog Team

2 - Nahir Alejandro Bosmediano Gutierrez - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Junior 3 / Female / Orange / Light

1 - Dania Silva - American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2 - Eduarda Keiko Chiba De Bessa - Motta Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Vanessa Ilyse Pirrello - CheckMat


Junior 3 / Female / Orange / Middle

1 - Paydence Giselle Manibusan - Alliance


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Chauncey Tillman - Team Lloyd Irvin

2 - King Victorius Jihad Hall - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Amari Sincere Payton - Renzo Gracie Academy

3 - Max Etchegoyen - Alliance


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Micah Feller - VBros BJJ

2 - Carleak Antoine Brown - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Antonio Penido Ferreira - Gracie Barra

3 - Evan Ramirez - American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Zachary Shirkey - Vicente Jr. Team

2 - Caleb Nahiapo Akiona - Lopez - Brasa CTA

3 - Bryce Kamaehu Keola Bishaw - CheckMat

3 - Lorenzo Kai Reyes - Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Ioannis H. Marinis - East Coast United BJJ

2 - Thiago Brandao Pereira - Gracie Barra

3 - Aden Jarrett - Brasa CTA

3 - Jadon Malvar - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Judd Richard Rambo - Gracie Barra

2 - Andrew William Peter - Gracie Barra

3 - Caden Chapman - LEAD BJJ

3 - Jinsoo Lee - Gracie Barra BJJ


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dylan Judah Rodriguez - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2 - Andre Filipe Pereira - Yamasaki Academy


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Richard Joseph Alvarado - Fabio Prado BJJ

2 - Ezekiel Ryan Bagby - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

3 - Karlo Gonzalez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Joseph Brunson - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Ethan Blake Ulloa - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gene Olden Lilly - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Diego Do - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3 - Dean Ipapo - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1 - Logan Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Sydney Arya Huynh - Gracie Barra

3 - Lariah Gill - Gracie Humaita

3 - Raesha Nevaeh Lopez Aurelio - CheckMat


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Kanoelani Kekiwi-Jones - Maui Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Arianna Rose Culotta - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Emanuele Amorim Soares Batista - Nova União

3 - Maya Solis - Alliance


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Alexa Rose Herse - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Lauren Alyse Guerina - Gracie Humaita

3 - Jennifer Cervantes - Alliance

3 - Kailani Rae Carreras - Fight Sports


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Iliana Elyse Castañeda - Inverse

2 - Serena Raquel Verdugo De Rosa - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Angelina Grace Enright - Double Five Glendale

3 - Dani Elise Brown - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Naia Garaña - Alliance

2 - Daniela Riba - Yamasaki Academy

3 - Ava Isabelle Del Rosario - Gracie Barra

3 - Kamile Aleixo do Nascimento - GF Team


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Isabel Sandoval - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Delaney Pangilinan - VBros BJJ

3 - Mia Lenae Webster - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Valery Reese Litton - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Female / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Ella Rylee Chicoine - Carlson Gracie Team

2 - Meghan Murphy - Inverse


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1 - Kenneth Jay Vargas - TRUJITSU / Outliers

2 - Zane Mangan - GF Team

3 - Joseph Colton Vela V - Gracie Barra

3 - Kellen Anthony Mesina - Fight Sports


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Renan do Carmo Ottoni - Alliance

2 - David Yi - Gracie Barra

3 - Michael Brennan - CheckMat

3 - Nathan James Sulentic - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Jean Carlo Sanchez - Gracie Humaita

2 - Rhonin James Swenson - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Dayton Jordan James Longiye - Alliance

3 - Tristan Ho - American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Ronald Anthony Bruce III - Team Lloyd Irvin

2 - Christian Esteban Jimenez - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Caio Yarlen Rodrigues Araújo - GF Team

3 - Connor Jason Fitzpatrick - Body of Four


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Antonio Figueiredo Genovesi - Alliance

2 - Kenneth Alonso Urena Araya - Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3 - Keagan Lee - Honor Roll BJJ

3 - Kimball Edward Nixon - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ethan David Wong - Mamute Martial Arts Academy

2 - Kalias Henry Nazario - American Top Team Junior Fernandes

3 - Fintan Marano - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Jacob Diego Gabaldon - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Nolan Arjen Edward O'Donnell - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2 - Forrest Hitoshi Davis - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Isaiah Martinez - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2 - Stephen Andrew Palmares Cartagena - Evolve MMA

3 - Braxton Eli Sims - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3 - Ryan James Gomizelj - Zenith BJJ


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Rooster

1 - Cira Banks - Team Lloyd Irvin

2 - Maya Olalia - Gracie Barra

3 - Donna Jean Newcomb - Brazilian Top Team

3 - Maliya Ava Valenzuela - Ares BJJ


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Rino Omura - Carpe Diem Mita

2 - Maliya Jaiden Lumahan - Gracie Humaita

3 - Leilani Destiny Gryniuk - Gracie Barra

3 - Lola Hunt - Lotus Club USA


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1 - Martha Ferreira Abrantes - Cohab AP

2 - Mia Selene Mendoza - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Alisha Nasha Danial Haris - Evolve MMA

3 - Sevanna Aguirre - Ares BJJ


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Light

1 - Giovanna Godoy Bueno - Team Lloyd Irvin

2 - Kristen Arellano - CheckMat

3 - Eme Beck - Art of Jiu Jitsu

3 - Jae-An Thi Duldulao - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1 - Vanessa Aguirre - Ares BJJ

2 - Madison Maha Khoury - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Ana Luiza Frias Fernandes - American Top Team Junior Fernandes


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexa Janae Figueroa - CheckMat

2 - Kirsten LeeAnn Heath - LEAD BJJ

3 - Isabella I Reyes - LEAD BJJ


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Pairin Sullivan - Team Lloyd Irvin

2 - Alana Delva - Liborio BJJ

3 - Rhain Citlali Aranjo - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandria Marie Perez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Jayden Alaina Trujillo - Gracie Barra

3 - Amya Andrada Shepard - Mauricio Alonso BJJ


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Rooster

1 - Isa Anwer Abdul Rahman - CheckMat

2 - Ethan Webb - CheckMat

3 - Jase Benjamin Macatangay - Gracie Barra

3 - Nathan Salgado - Carlson Gracie Team


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriel Ribeiro - GF Team

2 - Maximus MacDougall - Gracie Humaita

3 - Mattias Steven Carney - Gracie Barra

3 - Riley Arjan Jhuty - Apex Martial Arts


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Feather

1 - Brendo de Lima Rozendo - Alliance

2 - Jackson C. Glass - CheckMat

3 - Artur Landkof - Team Redzovic

3 - Kanoa Brown - American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Light

1 - Noah Norman Dockery - R1NG BJJ

2 - Edward Ryan Libunao - Sektor BJJ

3 - Justin Swaminadhan - Team OJJ Canada

3 - Logan James Hicks - Ares BJJ


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Middle

1 - Delton Alexander Kaufmann - Maracaba BJJ

2 - Yuri Monteiro Silva - Pax Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julio Cesar Suzigan Martins - Keisei

2 - Braedon Joseph Shaw - Alliance

3 - Benyamin Yehoshua Fuller - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

3 - Joaquin Carrasco - LEAD BJJ


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1 - Tristan Rocco Sainz - Brasa CTA

2 - Caleb Joe Tackett - CheckMat

3 - Barrett Philip Hazen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Jeremy Patrick LeBlanc - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Super-Heavy

1 - Karlos Bonifacio dos Santos - Infight JJ


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Lambert Dixon Jr. - Unity Jiu-jitsu

2 - Marcos Francisco Alvarado - American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3 - Jaden Khai Marshall - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Rooster

1 - Thalia Rohini Miller - Gracie Humaita


Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Feather

1 - Laylah Mae Watkins - Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2 - Nalani Jasmine Tacusalme - Brasa CTA

3 - Ana Luiza Oliveira Nascimento - Infight JJ


Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Light

1 - Mia Galindo-Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Noelani Liana Almogela - Alliance


Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Middle

1 - Zuri Enita Blackman - CheckMat

2 - Sophia de la Concepcion Lopez - American Top Team Junior Fernandes

3 - Mae Isaacs - Carlson Gracie Team


Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Heavy

1 - Kellen do Nascimento Arraes - Beija-Flor

2 - Brendha Santos Rosa - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Super-Heavy

1 - Helena Crevar - Alliance


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Adam Merchant - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2 - Jerell James Valeros - BJJ Globetrotters USA

3 - Ethan Mendoza - Brasa CTA

3 - Mason Dwaine Jones - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Nathan Daniel Persaud - Mamute Martial Arts Academy

2 - Michael Jay Corrow Jr. - Ares BJJ

3 - Evan LeClair - LEAD BJJ

3 - Mason Phillip Tan-Punzalan - Infight JJ


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - C. Raynel Martin - Ares BJJ

2 - Brody Atchison - Fabio Santos BJJ

3 - Alvaro Lazaro Ausin - Brasa CTA

3 - James McCall - Maui Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Yago Matias Ferreira de Oliveira - Fight for a Kid

2 - Christian Manuel Compian - Gracie Barra

3 - Anthony Zanders - Gracie Barra

3 - Nathan Richard Amescua - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Roberto Kalel Lopez - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2 - Josiah DeJuan Alan Triezenberg - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

3 - Jayden Ho - Gracie Barra

3 - Luciano Tumminello - Best Way BJJ / American Top team Connecticut


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chase Matthew Graves - CheckMat

2 - Aiseya Alakai Makaala Mariano - Alliance

3 - Jayden Buckle - Body of Four

3 - Noah Isaiah Blue - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Brady Cole Reynolds - Team Lloyd Irvin

2 - Marcos Tovar Piccininno - GF Team

3 - Zachary Richard Lugo - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Sir E. Friday - Lotus Club USA

2 - Kingston Kamakakoawiwoolepalikukilapaemoku Akiona - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Rodion Khristoforov - Easton BJJ

3 - Zein El Din Sharif Mobasher - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Dylan Kang-Turner - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Nathalia Oba Bastos - Yamasaki Academy

2 - Josephine Salazar Livingston - Gracie Humaita

3 - Catherine Grace Weigel - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3 - Jessica Makana Erwin - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Mackenzie Avery English - R1NG BJJ

2 - Yunalesca Guiling - Kings MMA Anaheim

3 - Kaitlyn Chu - Body of Four

3 - Kayla Gywn Sill - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Ana Luisa Palma - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Kayla Edwards - Gracie Barra

3 - Aliza Priscilla Castro - Gracie Humaita

3 - Annabelle Lee Levins - Paragon BJJ Academy


Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Sarah C. Firme Galvao - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Zara Pomaikai DeSilva - Maui Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Selene Yleana Cervantes - Gracie Barra

3 - Yurope Soosemea - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tashpa Trujillo - Gracie Humaita

2 - Andrea Rachelle Aguilar - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Morgan Linton - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Alana Nicole Andrews - Vicente Jr. Team


Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sophie Lynn Akins - Cicero Costha Canada

2 - Ivana Ellis - Alliance

3 - Daisy Rain Austin - Aloha Roll Academy

3 - Juliana Woodward - Easton BJJ


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1 - Michael Souriya Phoutasen - Ares BJJ

2 - Anthony Jay O'Dell - Vagner Rocha Martial Arts

3 - Brandon Williams - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Noah James Akers - Vicente Jr. Team


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Xavier David Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Kanoa Iwankiw - Maui Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Jacob Castillo - CheckMat

3 - Ryan Agduyeng Garcia - CheckMat


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Gabriel Lorenzo Averion Alava - Carlson Gracie Team

2 - Zheng Hui Chew - Evolve MMA

3 - Cassius Dane Cox - Gracie Barra

3 - Stephen Numme - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Jericho Patrick Pacheco - One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2 - Sebastian Herrero-Sanchez - Miami WMB

3 - Caleb J Currie - Cicero Costha Canada

3 - Derek Concepcion Vargas - Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Jason Dinh - Team Lloyd Irvin

2 - Andre Iker Hernandez - CheckMat

3 - Daniel Huynh - Team Third Law

3 - Sean Michael Otero - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Niko Keoni Valenzuela - UFC Gym

2 - Isaac Raymond Flores - Relson Gracie

3 - Anthony Jake Miele - Unity Jiu-jitsu

3 - Jason Musset Clark - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Tyron Michael Szczesny - Will/Machado

2 - Gabriel Guerrero - Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy

3 - Dominic Tamayo - CheckMat

3 - Marcello Taiyo Makita - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1 - Noah Tyler Chua Torres - Gracie Humaita

2 - Camden B. Hinton - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Ronaldo Guerrero Jr. - CheckMat

2 - David Sarkisyan - Ground Control Columbia


Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Rooster

1 - Aspen Lane - Team Maxwell

2 - Alexa Marie Amador - Gracie Humaita

3 - Bella Grace Burgan - BJJ Revolution Team


Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Xiomara Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Aliyah Maghanoy - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Kylie Brooke Raczy - Atos JJ International

3 - Olivia Nicole Ernst - Gracie Humaita


Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1 - Rianne M. Murphy - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts

2 - Jadeya Sway Reber - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Aaliyah Jazmyne S. Cuartero - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Miah Kailani Carbajal - Renzo Gracie LA


Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Light

1 - Malia Lynn Mangaser - CheckMat

2 - Sara Diane Averett - Zenith BJJ

3 - Cielo Camila Prieto - Yamasaki Academy

3 - Solie Renee Canham - Gracie Humaita


Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1 - Malibu Isabella Rocco - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Danica Marie Smith - Lotus Club USA

3 - Berlyn Luise Davis - CheckMat

3 - Kaitlynn Pasco - CheckMat


Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ana Beatriz Alves Sant'anna - Infight JJ

2 - Hanna Marie Hepworth - Cicero Costha Canada

3 - Cailin Fultz - BJJ Revolution Team

3 - Xin Yu Natalie Tan - Gracie Humaita


Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Hope Rayen Russell - All American MMA

2 - Izabella Rose Kovar - Gracie Humaita

3 - Aaliyah Jonee Zaballos - American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3 - Sofia Macayla James - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Female / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1 - Julianna Princess Wong - Mamute Martial Arts Academy

2 - Ravanui Kehaulani Teuira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Sareth Hernandez - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Rooster

1 - Jordan Montesa - Alliance

2 - Ziare Emmanuel Allen - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Aymen Fladenmuller - Mako Team Paris

3 - Bladen Anderson - Body of Four


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Light-Feather

1 - Cauã Hernandes Leonor - Alliance

2 - Gavin Elias Sumibcay Navida - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Alexander Ramirez - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3 - Tomoki Ono - Carpe Diem


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Feather

1 - Dominic J. Manno - Art of Jiu Jitsu

2 - Anthony Manno - Art of Jiu Jitsu

3 - Emerson Weaver Preuss - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Mark Bernerd Dowd - ECJJA


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Light

1 - Mathew Alexander Ardon Garcia - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

2 - Alexander Adrian Osorio Mendez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Axel Martin Soaring Hawk Esparza - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Jalen Malik Mitchell - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Middle

1 - Sebastian G. Ruiz-Armas - Alliance

2 - Spencer Aiden Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Jaeden California Gillette - Gracie Humaita


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1 - Liam Zeh - OCBJJ

2 - Jayden Perez - Unity Jiu-jitsu

3 - Alex Wiesner Leon - Alliance

3 - Matias Raul Jimenez - Alliance


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1 - arthur Sarmento - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Park Jaewoon - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Kai William Godwin - Aloha Roll Academy

3 - Noah Robert Smith - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Super-Heavy

1 - Joseph William Bowers Jr. - Brasa CTA

2 - Samuel Hines - CheckMat

3 - Ethan Vuong Huynh - Yamasaki Academy


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Alexander Sainz - Brasa CTA

2 - Eugenio Franco Sandoval - Art of Jiu Jitsu

3 - Achilles Rocha - Fight Sports

3 - Samir Fernando Teobaldo Simone - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Teen 2 / Female / Orange / Light-Feather

1 - Mia Funegra - Art of Jiu Jitsu

2 - Ashlee Funegra - Art of Jiu Jitsu

3 - Lillian Jane Marchand - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Vitoria Noberto Santos - Nova União


Teen 2 / Female / Orange / Feather

1 - Annalise Brinkman - Art of Jiu Jitsu

2 - Krista Price - Gracie Barra

3 - Paula Ximena Martinez Lopez - Zenith BJJ

3 - Vanessa Noberto Santos - Nova União


Teen 2 / Female / Orange / Light

1 - Emily Lynn Leyva - Gracie Humaita

2 - Emme Annie Bringeland - OXY

3 - Chloe Dirain - Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3 - Victoria Vivian Brandt - Cicero Costha Canada


Teen 2 / Female / Orange / Middle

1 - Caitlin Kirin Larimer Yamasta - CheckMat

2 - Rhyanna Irene Prata - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Cleea Cole Straklevski - Cicero Costha Canada


Teen 2 / Female / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maria Luísa de Pádua Cazeiro Muniz Bravo - Gracie Humaita

2 - Heloisa Luz - Alliance

3 - Gideon Shay Sanchez - Brazilian Top Team

3 - Luana Vilares Inoue - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Teen 2 / Female / Orange / Heavy

1 - Sofia Delgado - Brasa CTA

2 - Sara dos Santos Figueiredo - GF Team

3 - Luci Aaron Paula Blum - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Alexander Karthik Huynh - Gracie Barra

2 - Darnell Melvin Durham - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Makaio Christian Dahuya - Paragon BJJ Academy


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Kyosuke Masumo - Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA

2 - Lucas Santana De Oliveira - GF Team

3 - Eliot Poczos - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3 - Quentin Isaiah Saenz - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Vincenzo Ercole Lodi - RCJ Machado

2 - Diego Miguel Saenz - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

3 - Jordan Barreiro Banner - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Pier-Alexandre Raymond - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - João Pedro de Souza Peçanha - Fight for a Kid

2 - Camden James Hamilton - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Benie Valenzuela Smania - Alliance

3 - Domenic William D'Zio - The Hive Martial Arts Academy


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ian Clarke - Double Five Glendale

2 - Tristan Jacob Richardson - MKOJJ

3 - Aaron John Cavanagh - Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3 - Keaton Martella - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Juliano Alencar de Araujo - LEAD BJJ


Teen 3 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1 - Janaya Giselle Baeza - SIA - Sharpen Iron Academy

2 - Paisely Maxwell - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Joceline Amara Rodriguez - Paragon BJJ Academy


Teen 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Celesity Ann Kim - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii

2 - Eliyah Mendoza - Brasa CTA

3 - Carmen Velasquez - Brasa CTA


Teen 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Andie Donahue - Gracie Barra

2 - Skylar Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Ambrie Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Elisia Angel Torres - Gracie Barra


Teen 3 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Kourtney Mans - Cicero Costha Canada

2 - Camille Rose Martin - Lotus Club USA

3 - Júlia Maciel - Fight for a Kid

3 - Lorelai Innes - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane


Teen 3 / Female / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriella Lavareda Furumasu - Gracie Barra

2 - Nova Grace Gallegos - R1NG BJJ

3 - Aaliyah S Huff - Mauricio Alonso BJJ

3 - Kaitlyn Murphy - Inverse


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1 - Guilherme Gomes Balmante - Alliance

2 - Jack Lucas Brown - Gracie Barra


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Ismael Gomes Rodrigues dos Santos - GF Team

2 - Brayden Cadiz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Kai Carmosini - Nova União

3 - Weston Daniel Holt - Carlson Gracie Team


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Jacob Daban Benedicto - Gracie Humaita

2 - John Andreas Roberto Goldsborough - MJN Journey BJJ LLC

3 - Ryan Angelo Delute Mariano - Mauricio Alonso BJJ

3 - Thomas Garrett Jablonski - CheckMat


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Guilherme Vieira Correia - GF Team

2 - Landon Minturn - Maracaba BJJ

3 - Jonah Fried - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Yago Santos Andrade Campos - GF Team

2 - Brennen Marasigan - Easton BJJ

3 - Juan Miguel Tabares Rodriguez - Alliance

3 - Samuel Hulsey - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Levi Vance Andersen - Double Five Glendale

2 - Aiden Anders - Alliance


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Super-Heavy

1 - Loikena Yamamoto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Devon Troy Ivan - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Frey Myszkowski - Brasa CTA


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matheus Paulo da Costa - CheckMat

2 - Joshua Pistritto - GUVNA BJJ

3 - Anthony Calpito - CheckMat


Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Rooster

1 - Charlize Amae Leonard - Carlson Gracie Team

2 - Joycelyn Anne Ingleright - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Samantha Lopez - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriela Campos Mendanha - Gracie Barra

2 - Katherine Mailani Newman - Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1 - Maria Eduarda Leite dos Santos - Top Brother

2 - AuBree Jones - Urban Jungle Self-Defense


Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Light

1 - Amara Sofia Rodriguez - BJJ Globetrotters USA

2 - Brenda Tammay Temido Makishi Alves - MyBJJ Team Japan

3 - Aaliyah Gregorio - Cicero Costha Canada

3 - Raissa Kianne Pessoa Mendonça - Jiu-Jitsu Foundation


Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1 - Kayla Hoang Nguyen - Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2 - Lillian Jo Hunt - Lotus Club USA

3 - Alextasy Navarro - CheckMat

3 - Yuliya Eruslanova - Mauricio Alonso BJJ


Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emari Ja'khia Brown - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Aiko Levine - Ares BJJ

3 - Abigail LeAnn Hays - GF Team


Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Heavy

1 - Vanessa Padilla - LEAD BJJ

2 - Karima Hanafi - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Rooster

1 - Enzo Gabriel da Silva - Alliance

2 - Eduardo Sousa do Nascimento - Alliance

3 - Daniel R. Deeder - Maracaba BJJ

3 - Manuel J. Martir III - Escola Darcio Lira de Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Light-Feather

1 - Jalen Fonacier - Alliance

2 - Aito Omura - Carpe Diem

3 - Colin Marcus Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Desmond Rubio - LEAD BJJ


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Feather

1 - Jason Chih - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Arjuna Brown - American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3 - Itsuki Takahashi - Carpe Diem

3 - Liam Veras - CheckMat


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Light

1 - Logan Dre MacDonald - Gracie Humaita

2 - Thiago Peixoto de Castilho Frazão - Qatar BJJ Brasil

3 - Gavvin Austin Stephens - Art of Jiu Jitsu

3 - Jesiah Joshua Tubby - American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Middle

1 - Brayden Kenneth Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ

2 - Ethan Sebastien Guillaume Forrez - ASC 59

3 - Jackson Laurence Allison - CheckMat

3 - Nasir Wray - Yamasaki Academy


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ilia Timbaliuc - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Luis Paulo Silva de Barros - Brazilian Fight

3 - Albert Jr Bixi - JR Academy

3 - Enzo Yamasaki - Yamasaki Academy


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1 - Carlos Leonardo da Silva Ignácio Junior - Fight for a Kid

2 - Joseph Zayvant Cruz - Nova União

3 - Danny Diaz - Brasa CTA

3 - Winter Bianco Remeeus Breget - Pacific Top Team


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Super-Heavy

1 - Rafael Hipólito de Oliveira Junior - Gracie Barra

2 - William Wilson - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Christopher R Pittman - JCBJJ

3 - Eric Justin Celerio - East Coast United BJJ


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mohutea Harua - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Zahir Abbas Chaudhery - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3 - Izac William Miranda Mendes - Infight JJ


Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Rooster

1 - Kamilly Silva Dias de Souza - GF Team

2 - Seika Hayashi - Axis Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Light-Feather

1 - Anaya Jean-Marie Falcon - CheckMat


Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Feather

1 - Brianna Holcomb - Team Lloyd Irvin

2 - Carissa Danielle Qureshi - Gracie Barra

3 - Ella Paige Hazen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Light

1 - Ingrid da Silva Guedes - GF Team

2 - Mackenzie Biasi - LEAD BJJ

3 - Ava Rose Wise - Synergy Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3 - Bella Marie Colalilo - Gracie Barra


Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Middle

1 - Carolina Vieira do Carmo Massot - Gracie Humaita

2 - Eduarda dos Anjos Reis - Carlson Gracie Team

3 - Gabriela Caro - Renzo Gracie Academy

3 - Hailee Joan Scarangello - Lotus Club USA


Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduarda Rodrigues Batista - Art of Jiu Jitsu

2 - Vegas Latina Maria Edith Ohlson Castle - Legacy


Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Heavy

1 - Giovanna Xavier Carneiro - GF Team

2 - Annika Storck - Barum Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anabel Lopez Beard - CheckMat

2 - Liliana Isabel Alas Ribeiro - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3 - Alia Ngeltengat - Carlson Gracie Team