Fight 2 Win 109
Apr 20
Baltimore, MD

Main Event: Black Belt Middleweight Nogi Title

#6 Dj Jackson (TLI) vs Arnaldo Maidana De Oliveira (Checkmat)


Co-Main Event: 155lbs Black Belt Gi

#2 Jamil Hill (TLI) vs #5 Leonardo Saggioro (BTT)


Super Heavyweight Black Belt Gi

Jeffrey Manalansan (Pedro Sauer/Warrior Martial Arts) vs Thiago Reinaldo (Gracie Barra)


210lbs Black Belt Gi

Isaac July Jr (Big Brothers) vs Wilfredo Merino (Ml Combatives Academy)


205lbs Black Belt Gi

Kenneth Brown (2nd Gear Bjj) vs Carlos Eduiardo Placido (Team Randori)


205lbs Black Belt Judo

Vernon Kirk (Team Rubao Carioca) vs Keith Barrett (Koa Big Brothers)


200lbs Black Belt Gi

Brad Pearson (Standard Bjj) vs Tye Murphy (TLI)


190lbs Black Belt Nogi

Brian Nielson (MMA Institute) vs Zachary Davis (The Fort MMA)


190lbs Black Belt Gi

Joshua Weinstock (Baltimore Bjj) vs Colin Stewart (Team Robson Moura)


180lbs Black Belt Judo

Eduardo Viana (TLI) vs Christian Terrones (Jason Morris Judo Maryland Bjj)


170lbs Black Belt Gi

Felipe Linhares (Alliance) vs Enrique Galarza (Renzo Gracie)


160lbs Black Belt Nogi

Frederico Silva (Alliance) vs Rob Sullivan (Baltimore Bjj)


145lbs Black Belt Nogi

Scott Dance (District Martial Arts) vs Thomas Hutchison (Triumph Bjj Highstyle Jiu Jitsu)


145lbs Black Belt Judo 

Ernest Ojito (Washington Judo Standard Bjj) vs 


240lbs Brown Belt Nogi

Steven Hardeman (Double Phoenix) vs David Ortiz (Pedro Sauer Warrior Martial Arts)


200lbs Brown Belt Gi

Steven Robertson (Double Phoenix) vs Mateo Nunez (Abmar Barbosa)


175lbs Brown Belt Gi

Angelo Claiborne (TLI) vs Andre Gois (Alliance)


175lbs Brown Belt Gi

Kenny Gaudreau (Passos) vs Todd Levin (Yamasaki Academy)


170lbs Brown Belt Gi

Jaron Hampton (Koa Big Brothers) vs Marcelo Lopes (Alliance)


165lbs Brown Belt Gi

Nicholas Furst (Silverback) vs Francisco Isata (Standard Bjj)


155lbs Brown Belt Nogi

Manuel Farfan (Method MMA) vs Alejandro Zea (Yamasaki Academy)


155lbs Brown Belt Gi

Vannessa Griffin (TLI) vs Jordan Patrick (Triton Fight Center)


145lbs Brown Belt Gi

Malachi Edmond (TLI) vs Dan Dykeman (Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu)


135lbs Brown Belt Gi

Ellis Karadag (Method MMA) vs Jarrid Bosque (Bjj Conquest)


225lbs Purple Belt Gi

John Johnson (TLI) vs Dave Hill (Gft)


200lbs Purple Belt Gi

Dante Cano (Alliance) vs Shane Buchman (Relson Gracie)


180lbs Purple Belt Nogi

Nicholas Willey (Bjj Revolution) vs David Brennan (Baltimore Bjj)


180lbs Purple Belt Gi

Jose Madrazo (Form Jiu Jitsu_ vs Paul Lewandowski (Capital MMA Royce Gracie)


175lbs Purple Belt Gi

Logan Yox (Atos Hq) vs Nick Coviello (Highstyle Bjj) 


175lbs Purple Belt Gi

Stefan Wilkinson (High Noon Bjj) vs David Norton (Relson Gracie)


170lbs Purple Belt Gi

Andrei Hunko (Abmar Barbosa) vs Byung Ju Lee (TLI)


170lbs Purple Belt Nogi

Michael Kastroba (Big Brothers) vs Aaron Perez (CpMMA)


160lbs Purple Belt Gi

Zamir Ahadzada (Double Phoenix) vs Matthew Crockett (50/50)


160lbs Purple Belt Gi

Alan Lemus (Gunn Academy) vs Nick Buecker (Relson Gracie) 


155lbs Purple Belt Gi

James Herman (Urbana Academy) vs Delvid Dias (Gft) 


145lbs Purple Belt Gi

Michael Mehl (Conquest Bjj) vs Andrew Millman (Relson Gracie) 


132lbs Purple Belt Gi

Rico Staton (TLI) vs Tadiyah Danforth (Alliance)


125lbs Purple Belt Gi

Cary Caprio (2nd Gear Bjj) vs Benjamin Lagos (High Style Jiu Jitsu)


140lbs Teen Nogi

Enzo Yamasaki (Yamasaki Academy) vs Evan Haworth (Infinity Bjj)


85lbs Kids Gi

Gabriel Silva (Bjj Conquest) vs Maximilian Israfibek (Alliance)