picture of Fight 2 Win 110

Completed, Apr 27, 2019
 

Fight 2 Win 110 will touch down in Cleveland, OH for another night of submission-only grappling! Watch it LIVE or On Demand ONLY on FloGrappling.

Main Event: 175lbs Black Belt Gi

#4 Jaime Canuto (GF Team) vs  #5 Michael Liera Jr (ATOS)


Co-Main Event: 240lbs Purple Belt GI

Stipe Micoc (Former UFC heavyweight champion, Brasa) vs Aaron Howard (Carlson Gracie)


Super Heavyweight Black Belt GI

#6 Max Gimenis (GF Team)  vs Alexander Huddleston (Easton BJJ)


220lbs Black Belt Gi

George Olier (Sas) vs Louis Armezzani (Armezzani Jiu Jitsu)


175lbs Black Belt Gi

Tom Kozlowski (Sas) vs Robby Malof (GF Team)


170lbs Black Belt Judo

Andrew Law (Tuscarawas Judo Team) vs Chris Colllins (SAS)


170lbs Black Belt GI

Mark Vives (Tac Team) vs Pablo Castro (Brasa) 


160lbs Black Belt Gi

John Lawrence (Hurricane Jiu Jitsu) vs Brad Bukovics (Gracie Orwell)


140lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Douglas Kulbis (Hurricane Jiu Jitsu) vs Christopher Kriebel (True Art/ Tac Team)


140lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Rob Hileman (Leverage BJJ) vs Zach Maslany (10th Planet)


Super Heavy Weight Brown Belt Gi Title 

Chris Roberson (BJJ Revolution) vs Pedro Zapata (Brasa)


Light heavy Weight Brown Belt No-Gi Title

Emil Fischer (Brasa) vs Matt Paul (10th Planet)


205lbs Brown Belt Gi

Ben Sina (True Art BJJ/Tac Team)) vs Troy Everett (Mile High Gracie)


175lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Wyatt Rouston (Brasa) vs Michael Baker (BJJ Revolution) 


170lbs Brown Belt Gi

Ryan Arreola (Armenzzani jiu jistu) vs Jeff Butkovich (Hurricane bjj)


140lbs Brown Belt Gi

Gabriella Mcauliffe (Rio Pro BJJ) vs Abi Pacinelli (BJJ Revolution)


210lbs Purple Belt Gi

Anthony Santiago (T.O.S.S. Academy) vs Adam Sadny (Hurricane  Jiu Jitsu)


210lbs Purple Belt GI

Bob Moore (Jiu Jitsu For Life) vs Devon Kelleher (True Art Tac Team)


205lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Jacob Propst (Team James Clingerman) vs Davi Cabral (GF Team)


190lbs Purple Belt Gi

Ken Robison (Monarch BJJ) vs Sonny Dubetz (Advenutre MMA)


190lbs Purple Belt GI

Gary Hensely (Super System BJJ) vs Andriy Boechko (Brasa)


185lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Justin Michael (Monarch BJJ) vs Paulo Okeyo (Hurricane Jiu Jitsu)


170lbs Purple Belt Gi

Shawn McMichael (Relson Gracie) vs Andrew Pardee (Shawn Hammonds)


170lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Michael Haskett (Leverage BJJ) vs James Stafford (1 Up Jiu Jitsu)


165lbs Purple Belt Gi

Jonathan Plazak (True Art/Tac Team) vs Tylor Storey (Ohio BJJ)


155lbs Purple Belt Gi

Josh Rohler (True Art/Tac Team) vs sean foster (GF Team)


150lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Ismali Safi (Leverage BJJ) vs Cody Stevens (Brasa)


135lbs Purple Belt GI

CATHERINE FARRELL vs Darla Sedlacek (Hurricane Jiu Jitsu)


140lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Michael Kaczmarek (ruffhouse mma) vs Paul Lin (relson Gracie)


120lbs Purple Belt Gi

Sarah Stump (GF Team) vs Chelsea Henrie (Next level Martial Arts)


250lbs No-Gi

Dave Mclain (Monarch BJJ) vs Eric Hernandez (Brasa)


225lbs No-Gi

Daniel Rodgers (Relson Gracie) Nick Impton (Next Level Martial Arts)


205lbs No-Gi

Nick Ricci (Adventure MMA) vs Nick Huffman (Leverage BJJ)


200lbs No-Gi

Christopher Lozano (Leverage BJJ) vs Zachary Coker (Next Level Martial Arts)


170lbs No-Gi

Michael Hudak (Hurricane Jiu jitsu/Brasa) vs Dennis Sesonsky (Leverage BJJ)


155lbs No-Gi

Mike Burda (MKG Cleveland) vs Cory Tacsik (Next level Martial Arts)


145lbs No-Gi

Joshua Lorton (Top level Martial Arts) vs Shawn Rall (SAS)


120lbs No-Gi

Pito Castro (Brasa) vs Scott Tyler (SAS)


115lbs Yellow Belt Gi

Carter Hinman (SAS) vs Travis Torres (Team James Clingerman)


105lbs No-Gi

Liam Clark (Armezzani Jiu Jitsu) vs Gavin Terry (SAS)


80lbs No-Gi

Alex Serban (SAS) vs Dominic Wlodarski (Armezzani Jiu Jitsu)