Fight 2 Win 113
May 18
Reno, NV

Main Event: 215lbs Black Belt Gi

Tanner Rice (Rice Bros Jiu Jitsu) vs Kaynan Duarte (Atos)


Co-Main Event

Female Flyweight Gi Title 

Amanda Monteiro (GFT) vs Karen Antunes (Checkmat)


Super Heavyweight Black Belt Gi 

Byron Cragg (Yemaso/Komainu) vs Ernest Mello (Ronin Jiu Jitsu)


260lbs Black Belt Gi

Sam Rice (Rice Bros Jiu Jitsu) vs Patrick Welsh (Checkmat)


205lbs Black Belt Gi

Buddy Roberts (Gracie Barra) vs Jason Butcher (CSA)


190lbs Black Belt Gi

Kevin Thompson (Atos) vs Nicholas Greene (Ralph Gracie)


180lbs Black Belt No-Gi 

Matthew Tamondong (Charles Gracie) vs Shannone Callos (Atos/Komainu)


175lbs Black Belt Gi

Arturo Espinoza (Atos) vs Garrett Aldrich (Yemaso) 


175lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Jerry Hallert (Yemaso/Komainu) vs Dom Hoskins (Domination Martial Arts)


170lbs Black Belt Gi

Kaisar Saulebayev (Charles Gracie) vs Chad Bingham (Alliance) 


135lbs Black Belt Judo

Telitha Ellis Walther (Reno Judo Club) vs Janna Van Witbeck (Blue Line Judo)


130lbs Black Belt Gi 

Kelley Perotti (Atos) vs Gabby Romero (Gracie Barra)


185lbs Brown Belt No-Gi Masters Title 

Vince Barbosa (Renzo Gracie) vs Troy Everett (Mile High Gracie) 


260lbs No-Gi

Clint Treadway (Komainu/Yemaso) vs Tim Fagin (Coalition 95)


160lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Mynor Jimenez (Charles Gracie) vs Scott Christensen (Renzo Gracie)


155lbs Brown Belt Gi

Joey Mckay (Charles Gracie) vs Will Salvino (Ares BJJ)


140lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Ryan Jennerjohn (Black Diamond BJJ) vs Antonie Green Gibson (Cassio Werneck BJJ)


135lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Albert Tapia (10th Planet) vs Francesco DiMartino (JReam Yemaso)


235lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Matthew McCrary (Komainu Yemaso) vs Tommy Cervantez (DJ Jiu Jitsu)


205lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Aj Leal (Renzo Gracie) vs Phillip Wilson (Komainu/Yemaso)


200lbs Purple Belt Gi

Tim Principe (Renzo Gracie) vs Brian Beck (Rice Brothers Jiu Jitsu) 


175lbs Purple Belt Gi

Zeth Martin (Charles Gracie) vs Adam Johnson (Atos)


175lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Roman Schomberg (Charles Gracie) vs Justin Baesman (FIghtkore)


170lbs Puprle Belt No-Gi

Aaron Fetz (Black Diamond BJJ) vs Rodney VanKomen (Jream Yemaso)


170lbs Purple Belt Gi

Ray Carnwright (RCJ Machado) vs Zack Felkins (Carnage BJJ)


160lbs Purple Belt No-Gi 

David Park (RCJ Machado) vs Sourikone Nhingsavath (Yemaso BJJ)


150lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Nicole Johnson (Komainu Yemaso) vs Auttumn Norton (Combat Sport and Fitness)


140lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Kaleb Lancaster (Atos) vs Jason Puig (Charles Gracie)


130lbs Purple Belt Gi

Deborah Lopez (Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu) vs Rebecca Tomada (Ares BJJ)


120lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Kyrie Fontana (Charles Gracie) vs Courtney dubois (Stockton jiu Jitsu/Yemaso)


170lbs No-Gi

Daniel Davis (Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu) vs Destin Russell (Charles Gracie)


170lbs No-Gi

Richard Welch (UFC Gym) vs Alexander Myers (Domination Martial Arts)


16lbs No-Gi

Adrian Chambers (Atos) vs Christopher Rios (Guerilla Jiu Jitsu)


155lbs No-Gi

Eric Swaim (Guerilla Jiu Jitsu) vs Karimibn Sabree (UFC Gym) 


140lbs No-Gi

Aaron Gonzalez (Atos) vs Zachary Gehl (Renzo Gracie)


135lbs No-Gi

Melody Hendricks (Combat Sports & Fitness) vs Patti Southworth (Yemaso)


130lbs No-Gi

Ashleigh Snover (Combat Sports & Fitness) vs Kelly Mckay (Charles Gracie)


115lbs No-Gi

Mckenna Mitchell (Coalition 95) vs Trish Gertsma (Atos)