Fight 2 Win 117
Jun 30
San Diego, CA

Main Event: 220lbs Black Belt Gi 

Kaynan Duarte (Atos) vs Gutemberg Perreira (GFT)


150lbs Black Belt Gi

Baret Yoshida (The Arena) vs Marcus Norat (Gracie Humaita)


140lbs Black Belt Gi

Jena Bishop (Alliance) vs Luiza Monteiro (ATOS)


Super Heavy Weight Black Belt Gi

Matthew Palupelelei (Soul Fighters) vs Victor Barreto (Alliance)


220lbs Black Belt Gi

Bruno Munduruca (Gracie Humaita) vs Marcelo Lucena (Ralph Gracie)


215lbs Black Belt Gi
Harlan Berk (99 Jiu Jitsu) vs Ray Rahn (Halo Jiu Jitsu)


200lbs Black Belt Gi

Paul Silva (Carlson Gracie) vs Chris Stolzman (Easton BJJ)


200lbs Black Belt Gi

Hygor Brito (Cicero Costha) vs Nisar Loynab (Atos Jiu Jitsu)


190lbs Black Belt Gi

Johnny Souza (Aliance) vs Miles Lukas


185lbs Black Belt Gi

Vinicius Wong (alliance) vs Kuhio Tabancura (Checkmat)


185lbs Black Belt Gi

Sergio Rios (99 Jiu Jitsu) vs Ronaldo Junior (Atos)


180lbs Black Belt Gi

Rafael Dallinha (Rada Jiu Jitsu) vs Paulo Alves Magalhaes Filho ( 99 Jiu Jitsu)


170lbs Black Belt Gi

Marcus Porter (Gracie Humaita) vs Alfredo Barum (Barum Jiu JItsu)


170lbs Black Belt Gi

Ricky Nunez (Flow Roll BJJ) vs Piter Frank Silva (Alliance)


170lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Kevin Berbrich (10th Planet) vs Tom Gallicchio (Team Quest)


160lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Adam Mazin (Victory MMA) vs Gabriel Bergami (Alliance)


145lbs No-Gi

Heather Woods (Atos) vs Sophia NOrdero (Barum BJJ)


141 Black Belt Gi

Andre Pontes (Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu) vs Pablo Dutra Mantovani (Atos)


175lbs Black Belt Judo

Gabriel Mendes (Studio 540) vs Fabricio Silva (CTA) 


235lbs Brown Belt Gi

Michael Egley (Carlson Gracie) vs PJ Montano (CSW)


215lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Breylor Grout (BJJ Revolution) vs Chadwick Roland (10th Planet)


190lbs Brown Belt Gi

Conrad Barrett (Carlson Gracie) vs Dan Hoopes (Excel Jiu Jitsu)


185lbs Brown Belt Gi

Victor Oliveira (Alliance) vs Pete O’Neal (Atos)


180lbs Brown Belt Gi

Richard Lopez (Checkmat) vs Roberto Ramirez (Strong base BJJ)


165lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Djavan Coleman (Excel Jiu Jitsu) vs Jay Jay Wilson (Alliance)


160lbs Brown Belt Gi 

Alessandra Moss (Clark Gracie) vs Rafaela Guedes (Atos)


155lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Keith Krikorian (10th Planet) vs Dan Dykeman (Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu)


147lbs Brown Belt Gi

Chris Richey (Alliance) vs David Yee (Atos)


Super Heavy Purple Belt Gi

Leonard Miller (Kings MMA) vs Marco Martinez (Carlson Gracie)


215lbs Purple Belt Gi

Diego Vazquez (Carlson Gracie) vs Javier Zaruski (Atos)


200lbs Purple Belt Gi

Clint Felder (Checkmat) vs Alex Howse (Carlson Gracie) 


195lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Matthew Cox (10th Planet) vs Chris Deal (Gracie Humaita)


185lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Carl Boudro (Barum BJJ) vs Elijah Thompson (10th Planet)


170lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Stuart Cole (Gracie Humaita) vs Chase Parsons (10th Planet)


170lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Brian McMahan (Studio 33) vs Justin Pearce (Atos BJJ)


170lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Joseph Wingate (10th Planet) vs Michael Collins (Victory MMA)


155lbs Purple Belt Gi

Adam Carcione (Moore Jiu Jitsu) vs Alonzo Esparza (Gracie Allegiance)


145lbs Purple Belt Gi

Mariana Gil (Gracie Humaita) vs Joanna Scott (CHeckmat)


140lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Nikol Aguirre (Alliance Jiu Jitsu) vs Stefanie Fava (Team Quest)


Teen Flyweight No-Gi Title

Zoey Chiles (Alliance East Lake) vs ZKay Fountilla (CTA)


145lbs Teen Blue Belt Gi

Jacob Brown (AOJ) vs Josha Webb (Checkmat)