Fight 2 Win 118
Jul 20
Minneapolis, MN

MAIN EVENT

160LBS BLACK BELT GI

KENNEDY MACIEL (ALLIANCE) VS MARCIO ANDRE (GDBJJ)

 

CO MAIN EVENT

135LBS BLACK BELT GI TITLE

JOSE CARLOS LIMA (GFT) VS TOMOYUKI HASHIMOTO (CARPE DIEM)

 

125LBS FEMALE BLACK BELT GI TITLE

TALITA ALENCAR (ALLIANCE) VS AMANDA MONTIERO (GFT)

 

215LBS BLACK BELT GI

NATE HOWE (START BJJ) VS OSCAR HIPP (ALLIANCE)

 

180LBS BLACK BELT GI

ISIAH WRIGHT (EASTON BJJ) VS GIALYSSON FREITAS (GFT)

 

175LBS NOGI

ROLAND LARSON (HYBRID MARTIAL ARTS) VS VIKENTY MIKHEEV (SOUTSIDE)

 

165LBS BLACK BELT GI

JOAO ALFREDO TAVARES MARINHO (GFT) VS RYAN POTTEBAUM (M THEORY)

 

150LBS GI

KELLY JOHNSON (PEDRO SAUER) VS MARVIN BLUEMER (CLEBER JIU JITSU)

 

225LBS BROWN BELT NOGI

DAVID ZRVIZU (GFT) VS JACKSON MCVEY (WARRIOR’S COVE)

 

210LBS BROWN BELT GI

DAVID SKORA (M-THEORY) VS TANNER GOTT (COLORADO BJJ STAPLETON)

 

195LBS BROWN BELT GI

EVAN CAROTHERS (MCFM) VS KEVIN SKADSHEIM (M THEORY)

 

190LBS NOGI

JONAH RUBY (VALHALLA COMBAT SPORTS) VS BRANDEN BELL (GFT)

 

185LBS BROWN BELT NOGI

CAMERON GILLAM (GFT) VS ROBBIE GOTREAU (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

 

175LBS BROWN BELT GI

KENNETH GLENN (CHECKMAT) VS ETHAN BAUMANN (M THEORY)

 

160LBS BROWN BELT NOGI

HAYDEN BUCKNER (M THEORY/ THE ACADEMY/PEDRO SAUER) VS SANTOS VERDINEZ (WARRIOR’S COVE)

 

150LBS BROWN BELT GI

MARCUS BEDDOR (M THEORY) VS JESSIE REINE (RODRIGO VAGHI)

 

145LBS BROWN BELT NOGI

SPENCER MUMME (Gracie Apollo Beach/Akagi Jiujitsu) VS RESHAL MALIK

 

260lbs NOGI

JIMMY (JAMES) BARNES (START BJJ) VS MICHAEL CURTIS (TRANSITIONAL JIU JITSU)

 

225LBS NOGI

BRANDON KHAMVONGSA (MCCUNE’S MARTIAL ARTS) VS Ian Buitrago (BELLUM BJJ)

 

195LBS PURPLE BELT GI

DAVID VINJE (MCCUNES MARTIAL ARTS) VS TIM CONLEY (ALLIANCE)

 

195LBS PURPLE BELT GI

DIEGO BRITO (GFT) VS JASON WONG (ALLIANCE)

 

185LBS PURPLE BELT NOGI

BLAKE BEILBY (NEXT LEVEL COMBAT) VS JOSH KOHLER (AMERICAN TOP TEAM)

 

185LBS PURPLE BELT GI

KIP SNEEN (MCCUNES MARTIAL ARTS) VS PHILLIP KOR (ALLIANCE)

 

185LBS PURPLE BELT NOGI

MARC RENVILE (MCCUNES MARTIAL ARTS) VS ALEX PEARSON (ALLIANCE)

 

185LBS BELT NOGI

ASHKAN MORVARI (AMERICAN TOP TEAM) VS John Melina (NOMADS)

 

180LBS PURPLE BELT NOGI

BOBBY LEE (START BJJ) VS Sawyer Buttweiler (NEXT LEVEL COMBAT)

 

175LBS NOGI

Cassie Alfveby (NEXT LEVEL COMBAT) VS DEJAY JACKSON (GFT)

 

175LBS PURPLE BELT GI

TRENT COOK (MCCUNES MARTIAL ARTS) VS JASON CHENG (ALLIANCE)

 

175LBS PUPRLE BELT NOGI

CLAY UDDLEY (GFT) VS JON FROH (IRON WORKS TRAINING CENTER)

 

170LBS NOGI

CHARLES ANOZIE (SPARTAN MARITAL ARTS) VS JAY PAULSON (IMPERIAL TRAINING CENTER)

 

165LBS PURPLE BELT GI

ZACH BRAUER (GFT) VS Dylan Kiskila (THE ACADEMY)

 

160LBS PURPLE BELT NOGI

John Castaneda (THE ACADEMY) VS ALEX HANSEN (GFT)

 

155LBS PURPLE BELT GI

AKEELA AL-HAMEED (SPARTAN MMA) VS JAIDYN MUELLER (KATHARO JIU JITSU)

 

155LBS PURPLE BELT NOGI

Michael O’gorman vs Travis Reddinger (MTT M Theory)

 

145lbs Purple Belt Gi

Jake Baker (M Theory) vs Charlie Johnson (Alliance)

 

185lbs NOGI

Garrett horsmon (GFT) VS Axel Torbenson (World jiu Jitsu0

 

180lbs NOGI

Saif Alkayali (M Theory) vs Broc Bartylla (Alliance)

 

165lbs NOGI

Timothy Leung (South Side BJJ) vs Hunter Solem (Bellum BJJ)

 

155lbs NOGI

Scott Coleman (MCcunes Martial Arts) vs TJ Kreutzer (Minnesota Top Team)

 

145lbs NOGI

Nate BOrndale (Next Level Combat) vs Lloyd Mckinney (Iron Works)

 

145lbs Teen Blue Belt Gi

Sebastian Marciano (M-Theory Martial Arts) vs Zekeriah Jones (MCFM)