Fight 2 Win 121
Aug 10
Austin, TX

Main Event: Female Black Belt Heavyweight Title

Nathiely Karoline De Jesus (Rpbjj) vs Gabi Garcia (Alliance)


Co Main Event

175lbs Nogi

Kody Steele (Brazilian Fight Factory) vs Jon Satava (Marcelo Garcia Jiu Jitsu)


190lbs Black Belt Gi

Yago Desouza (Rpbjj) vs Nisar Loynab (Atos) 


Purple Belt Nogi Welterweight Title 

William Tackett (Brazilian Fight Factory) vs Carlos Espinosa (Easton BJJ)


Teens Nogi Fly Weight Title

Cole Abate (Rpbjj) vs Tyler Ard (Rcj Machado)


260lbs Black Belt Gi 

Marcio Junior (Checkmat) vs Lin Hughs (Sinister BJJ)


185lbs Black Belt Nogi

Manuel Ribamar (Rpbjj) vs Ralph Sebexen (Sda)


185lbs Black Belt Nogi

Tommy Mccay (Gracie Humaita) vs Tiago Scalco (Atos)


185lbs Black Belt Nogi

Curtis Hembroff (10th Planet) vs Tony Tipton (Tipton Martial Arts)


185lbs Black Belt Gi 

Lance Yager (Select Jiu Jitsu) vs Alex Henley (Insight BJJ)


185lbs Black Belt Gi

Travis Moore (John’s Gym) vs Myron Kamihara (Aloha Cjjf Academy)


165lbs Black Belt Nogi

Justin Rice (Tsunami BJJ) vs Rodolfo Canales (Rudy Rexx/10th Planet)


165lbs Black Belt Gi

Jamir Toledo (Gft) vs Cesar Mlyahira (Cta)


155lbs Black Belt Gi

Denilson Pimenta (Gft) vs Tommy Montoya (Academia Jiu Jitsu) 


145lbs Judo

Aaron Morris (A Force BJJ) vs Taylor Weber (Fort Worth Judo)


145lbs Judo

Nathan Kearney (Okuri Judo) vs Austin Krieger (Kokoro)


230lbs Brown Belt Gi

Andres Muniz (Aces Jiu Jitsu Club) vs Eddie Wittern (Solis Martial Arts)


185lbs Brown Belt Gi

Gabe Nixon (Matagorda Bay BJJ) vs Brian Pierce (Gracie Barra)


175lbs Brown Belt Nogi

Alexander Skold (10th Planet) vs Justin Renick (Travis Moore BJJ)


170lbs Brown Belt Nogi

William Wats (Paragon & Dark Clan) vs Michael Lugo (Gft)


170lbs Brown Belt Nogi

Chris Orozco (Travis Moore BJJ) vs Jorge Castaneda (Black Widow MMA)


145lbs Brown Belt Gi 

Chase Cosart (John’s Gym) vs Andres Ramirez (Cta)


140lbs Brown Belt Nogi

Brandon Gutierrez (Brazilian Fight Factory) vs Jacob Harris (10th Planet)


130lbs Brown Belt Gi

Laurie Porsch (Paragon BJJ) vs Suellen Lima (Gft)


130lbs Brown Belt Gi

Carlos Catala (Ground Dwellers) vs Zachary Mayo (Gracie Humaita)


195lbs Purple Belt Gi

Timothy Cundiff (John’s Gym) vs Theo Lee Lopes (Sharpen Iron Academy)


175lbs Purple Belt Nogi

Micah Valdez (Paragon BJJ) vs Travis Cole (10th Planet)


170lbs Purple Belt Nogi

Mario Fonseca (Triple Threat) vs Nathan Stanton (Nbtc)


170lbs Nogi

Robert Livingston (MMA At Ut) vs Christian Gapinski (10th Planet)


155lbs Purple Belt Nogi

Felipe Ferreira (Rpbjj) vs Keaton Standridge (Checkmat)


145lbs Purple Belt Gi

Chase Smith (Paragon BJJ) vs Damon Arebalo (Indigo BJJ)


135lbs Purple Belt Nogi

Grayson Henley (Insight BJJ) vs David Miramontes (South Side Fight Club)


185lbs Blue Belt Nogi

Luke Perry (10th Planet) vs Mike Sanchez (Gracie Barra)


185lbs Nogi

Chris Chapa (Dark Clan Fight Club) vs Alex Asad (Vow BJJ)


175lbs Nogi

Dane Mcdonald (Storm MMA) vs Blake Carter (Cooper MMA)


175lbs Nogi

Blaice Prescott (Rpbjj) vs Junior Aparcio (Cta)


155lbs Nogi

Evan Kotzur (10th Planet) vs Joshua Woosley (Seguin Martial Arts)


145lbs Nogi 

Joey Miranda (John’s Gym) vs Ryker Simmons (Dark Clan)


145lbs Nogi

Adam Fujawa (10th Planet) vs Joshua Wooley (Seguin Martial Arts)


155lbs Teen Nogi

Rene Gallegos (Cta) vs Andrew Tackett (Brazilian Fight Factory)


95lbs Orange Belt Gi 

Jackson Glass (Brazilian Fight Factory) vs Refugio Salgado Iv (Integracao/10pl)


92lbs Yellow Belt Gi

Phillip Brown (John’s Gym) vs Xavier Ruiz (Integração Jiu Jitsu Atx)


78lbs Yellow Belt Gi

John Pineda Jr (Gracie Barra) vs Jose Aguilar (Cta)