Fight 2 Win 124
Sep 8
Seattle, WA

Main Event

Black Belt NOGI Middle Weight Title

Marcelo Mafra (Checkmat) vs Edwin Najmi (Gracie Barra)

 

CO Main Event

Masters + Feather Weight Black Belt Title

Brian Johnson (NWJJA) vs Aaron Morris (RMNU)

 

120lbs Black Belt GI

Karen Antunes (Checkmat) vs Mayssa Bastos (Unity)

 

205lbs Black Belt Masters Gi Title

Radji Bryson Barrett (Team Jucao) vs Carlos Sievert (Gracie Barra)

 

195lbs Black Belt NOGi

Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira (Checkmat) vs Josh Hinger (Atos)

 

208lbs Black Belt Gi

Kyle Mitchell (MABJJ) vs Daniel Preibe (Carlos Farias BJJ)

 

200lbs Black Belt Gi

Jeff Tinklepaugh (MABJJ) vs Charles Johnson (Hammerhead MMA)

 

180lbs Black Belt NOGI

Matthew Nielsen (Gracie Barra) vs Alex Larmey (Siri BJJ)

 

180lbs Black Belt GI

Casey Stentz (Gracie Barra) vs Andrew Marshall (ATT)

 

175lbs Black Belt Gi

Josh Calvo (Gracie Barra) vs Kabir Bath (Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu)

 

170lbs Black Belt Gi

Jay Palacios (Royce Gracie)  vs Drew Palomo (Zenith)

 

165lbs NOGI

Aaron Marin (MABJJ) vs John Lawrence (Checkmat)

 

165lbs Black Belt Gi

Rodrigo Lopes (Gracie Barra) vs Angel Lopez (Halo Jiu JItsu)

 

150lbs Black Belt Gi

Filipe Matos (Gracie Barra) vs Westen Waltjen (SiBJJ)

 

140lbs Black Belt Gi

Jeff Macatangay (Gracie Barra) vs Michael Hansen (Budo Martial Arts)

 

175lbs Judo

Logan Vieira (Zenuy Dojo /Phantom BJJ) vs Davon Johnson (Ippon Judo)

 

145lbs Judo

Peter Schroeder (Zenyu Dojo) vs Tyriq Johnson (Ippon Judo)

 

135lbs Judo

Taylan Yuasa (Ian Salaverry MMA) vs Tegan Yuasa (Budokan Seattle)

 

200lbs NOGI

Bladden Bushaw (MABJJ) vs Donovan Patar (Team Foster)

 

185lbs Brown Belt Gi

Michael Singh (Gracie Barra) vs Vincent Inoncillo (Checkmat)

 

180lbs Brown Belt Gi

John Minshall (Gracie Barra) vs Jeremy Hastings (The Kompound)

 

170lbs Brown Belt Gi

Garrick Bennett (Gracie Barra) vs Joseph Montange (NWJJA)

 

165lbs Brown Belt Gi

Christy Van Gerwen (Gracie Barra) vs Joy Pendell (Dustin Akbari BJJ)

 

165lbs Brown Belt NOGI

Shawn Weisnburgh (Mat Chess MMA) vs Scott Stilwell (Charlies Combat Club)

 

160lbs NOGI

Riley Wiseman (Team Wise) vs William Mainaga (10th Planet)

 

140bls Brown Belt NOGI

Carly Rangel (Zenith BJJ) vs Amy Montenegro (Gracie Barra)

 

180lbs Puprle Belt Gi

Daniel Fellers (Gracie Barra) vs Mikael Leon Guerrero (The Base Vancouver)

 

175lbs Purple Belt Gi

Kaleb Germany (MABJJ) vs Sean Batye (Gracie Barra)

 

170lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Richard Rice (Phantom BJJ) vs Roberto Cuellar (Gracie Barra)

 

145lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Nicolas Germanos (10th Planet) vs Tycen Lynn (Charlie’s Combat Club)

 

135lbs Purple Belt NOGi

Jesus Landin (Gracie Barra) vs Hunter Clagett (Bellingham MMA)

 

200lbs Blue Belt NOGI

Rob Larson (Ian Salaverry MMA) vs Jimmy Dolan (Zenith BJJ)

 

175lbs Blue Belt NOGI

Jordan Stutt (10th Planet) vs Jack Ellis (Gracie Barra)

 

170lbs Blue Belt NOGi

Jae Abrams (Gracie Barra) vs Dylan Melton (Checkmat)

 

165lbs Blue Belt NOGi

Marco Vazquez (Ballard) vs Tyler Hayes (Phantom BJJ)

 

135lbs Blue Belt NOGI

Kayla Ann Quintana (Gracie Barra) vs Yelena Badicke (Ivan Salaverry MMA)

 

125lbs Blue Belt NOGi

Jonalyn Marelic (Checkmat) vs Hansol An (10th Planet)

 

135lbs Orange Belt Gi

Delaney Graves (Combat Arts Academy) vs Claire Owens (BJJ Olympia)

 

100lbs Orange Belt NOGI

Gordon Gibson (Team Wise) vs Colin Yun (Rodrigo Feitas BJJ)

 

95lbs Orange Belt Gi

Erik Owens (BJJ Olympia) vs Gavin Higley (SBG)

 

77lbs Orange Belt Gi

Jase Macatangay (Gracie Barra) vs Tristan Paulson (SBG)