Fight 2 Win 131
Nov 10
Richmond, CA

Main Event

Tye Ruotolo (Atos) vs Vagner Rocha (Fight Sports)


Co-Main Event: Masters Lightweight Gi Title

Marcos Torregrosa (Yemaso BJJ) vs Sean Nkmorad (Gracie Fighter)


185lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Josh Hinger (Atos) vs Murilo Santana (Unity Jiu Jitsu)


195lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Mike Mitchell (Danville Jiu Jitsu) vs Cody Wilson (El Cerito Jiu JItsu)


180lbs Black Belt Gi 

Edwin Najmi (Gracie Barra) vs Jaime Canuto (GFT)


230lbs Black Belt Gi

Jamison Cummings (Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu) vs Stephen Hall (Alliance)


230lbs Black Belt Gi

Felipe Abad (CTA) vs Ahmed White (Ralph Gracie)


220lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Devhonte Johnson (Unity Jiu Jitsu) vs Eliot Kelly (EDH BJJ)


205lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Daniel Ripper (Lamorina Jiu Jitsu) vs Mauricio Alonso (MABJJ)


195lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Dave Anderson (Lamorina Jiu Jitsu) vs Jason Butcher (CSA)


195lbs Black Belt Gi

Gustavo Andrade (Serao Academy) vs Nisar Loynab (ATOS)


190lbs Black Belt Gi

Nicholas Greene (Ralph Gracie) vs Juna Souza (ATOS)


185lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Adam Dunkel (Ralph Gracie/Lamorina Jiu Jitsu). Vs Manny Rocha (Strive Jiu Jitsu)


175lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Jay Shellhammer (Soul Fighters) vs Matthew Todd (Danville Jiu Jitsu)


173lbs Black Belt Gi

Luis Guga Campos (Gracie Fighter) vs Dom Hoskins (Dominatin Martial Arts)


165lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Jim Cotter (Guradrian GYM/FTCC) vs Derek Van Ness (Charles Gracie)


165lbs Black Belt Gi

Thomas Haley (Sabre Jiu Jitsu) vs David Mitchell (One World Jiu Jitsu)


140lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Alex Canders (10th Planet) vs Cole Franson (Black Sheep)


195lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Joe Kropschot (Team Santos/El Nino) vs Renato Valente (Serao Academy)


170lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Jacob Pangelinan (Sabre Jiu Jitsu) vs Douglas Ancey (Guardian Gym)


170lbs Brown Belt Gi

Osvaldo Amazonas de Oliveira (Romulo Melo BJJ) vs Fabricio Silva (CTA)


155lbs Brown Belt Gi 

Brett Bryon (Esteem BJJ) vs Dan Dykeman (Kompound Training Center)


155lbs No-Gi
Jon Pagni (Pacific Ring Sports) vs Chris Vickers (10th Planet)


140lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Joey Taylor (CTA) vs Alan Chang (El Nino Training Center)


140lbs Brown Belt Gi

Sean Joseph (Sabre Jiu Jitsu) vs Muny Munoz (Lamorinda Jiu Jitsu)


135lbs No-Gi

Charize Apostol (Carlson Gracie) vs zkay Fountilla (CTA) 


120lbs Brown Belt No-Gi
Karla Shellhammer (Soul Fighters) vs Chelsi Aguayo (Norcal Fighting Alliance)


170lbs Purple Belt Gi Title
Tyler Shew (CTA) vs Jacob Kassama (ATOS)


Super Heavyweight No-Gi

Kelly Illescas (Gracie Fighter) vs Amir Lacy (10th Planet)


Super Heavyweight Purple Belt Gi

Michael Clark (Guardian Gym/Kompound Training Center) 


200lbs Purple Belt GI

Nathan Rising Thunder (Team Silva) vs Manny Mendoza (CTA)


195lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Alec Baudanza (Kola Ajose BJJ) vs Spencer Jeha (Team Santos)


175lbs Purple Belt Gi

Shawn Grisold (Pacific Ring Sports) vs Francesco Castellano Marquez (Marco Nascimento BJJ)


165lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Brian Schinski (Guardian Gyn/Ralph Gracie) vs Faisal Barakat (Danville Jiu Jitsu)


150lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Corbin Bilund (10th Planet) vs Kevin Kane (Danville Jiu Jitsu)


145lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Anthony Arnal (10th Planet) vs Ciaran saunders (Charles Gracie Jiu Jitsu)


145lbs Purple Belt Gi

Chelsea Chandler (Gracie Fighter) vs Jaidyn Mueller (Katharo Training Center)


135lbs Orange Belt No-Gi

J Joey Brodskiy (10th Planet) vs Julio Ramage (North Bay Jiu Jitsu)


90lbs Orange Belt Gi

Jared Perez (Magalit BJJ) vs Govanny Duran (Kola Ajose BJJ)


73lbs Yellow Belt Gi

Coco Castillo (Kola Ajose BJJ) vs Gabrielle HO (Knox Gym)