Fight to Win 133
Dec 8
Fresno, CA

Main Event: 155lbs Black Belt No-Gi

AJ Agazarm vs Ary Farias (ATOS)


Masters Middle Black Belt Gi Title 

Tom Knox (Elite Team) vs Andre Maneco Leite (Soul Fighters)


155lbs Black Belt No-Gi Title 

Samir Chantre (Ares BJJ) vs Lucas Pinheiro (ATOS) 


170lbs Black Belt No-Gi 

Angel Lopez (Halo Jiu Jitsu) vs Marcos A De La Cruz (Camarillo Jiu Jitsu)


190lbs Black Belt Gi 

Jake Watson (Maracaba BJJ) vs Manuel Ribamar (RPBJJ)


145lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Gabriel Sousa (ZR Team) vs Hiago George (Cicero Costha )


Super Heavyweight Black Belt Gi 

RJ Paulson (Halo Jiu Jitsu) vs Albert Aguirre (Combat Base)


Super Heavyweight Black Belt Gi

Frank Ruiz (Tinguinha BJJ) vs Ricardo Barros (Ricardo Barros BJJ)


205lbs Black Belt No-Gi

Eduardo Crema (Pacific Martial Arts) vs Daniel Ripper (Lamorinda Jiu Jitsu)


195lbs Black Belt Gi

Bobby Davidson (Elite Team) vs Victor Cervantes (Rivalry Jiu Jitsu)


175lbs Black Belt Gi

Tiago Rocha (Rivalry Jiu Jitsu) vs Vini Nunes (Ralph Gracie) 


145lbs Black Belt Gi

Cole Franson (Tinguinha BJJ) vs Joao Mendes (Atos)


140lbs Black Belt Gi

Cliff Sabroe (Elite Team) vs Javier Gomez (Ares)


145lbs Brown Belt No-Gi Title 

Joshua Cisneros (Elite Team) vs Keith Krikorian (10th Planet)


185lbs Purple Belt No-Gi Title

Matthew Cox (10th Planet) vs Spencer Jeha (Team Santos)



230lbs Brown Belt Gi 

Shawn Fabits vs PJ Montano (CSW)


210lbs Brown Belt Gi 

Jerod Huber (Halo BJJ) vs Troy Everett (Mile High Gracie)


200lbs Brown Belt Gi

Jeremy Brandon marroquin (Piranha Jiu Jitsu) vs Luke Ljuba (Halo)


190lbs Brown Belt Gi

Joe Fabits (Halo BJJ) vs Jacob Severin (Turtle Army)


190lbs Brown Belt Gi

Henry Badillo (CheckMat Fresno Roots BJJ) vs Dennis Brown (Combat Base)


175lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Marty Robles (Rivalry Jiu Jitsu) vs Brady Wicklund (NorCal Fighting Alliance)


160lbs No-Gi

Anthony Muia (Halo Jiu Jitsu) vs Andrew Savala (Pacific Martial Arts)


140lbs Brown Belt Gi

Daniel Aisaka (Elite Team) vs Ray Yescas (Halo Jiu Jitsu)


Super Heavyweight No-Gi

Tyler Steelman (Camarillo Jiu Jitsu) vs Jaime Martinez (Halo Jiu Jitsu)


225lbs Purple Belt Gi

Danny Castro (Halo Jiu Jitsu) vs Patrick Peterson (Elite Team)


200lbs Purple Belt Gi

Chris Curtis (Behring Last Stand) vs Robert Ackerman (Pacific Martial Arts)


195lbs Purple Belt Gi

Dustin Cotta (Elite Team) vs Daniel Manriques (Halo Jiu Jitsu)


185lbs Purple Belt Gi

Nathan Loeffer (Elite Team) vs Dylan Dakin (Halo Jiu Jitsu) 


175lbs Purple Belt Gi

Michael Craddock (Combat Base) vs Jorge Tapia (Pacific Martial Arts)


170lbs Purple Belt Gi

Pete Espinosa (Halo Jiu Jitsu) vs Shawn Griswold (Carlson Gracie)


145lbs Purple Belt Gi

Amer Rousan (Elite Team) vs Daniel Cavazos (Halo Jiu Jitsu)


145lbs Purple Belt Gi

Eric Ceballos (Halo Jiu Jitsu) vs Michael Howard (Cordero BJJ)


275lbs No-Gi

Vincent Trevenio (Halo Jiu Jitsu) vs Kail Melton (7th Generation)


Heavyweight No-Gi

Bernardino cruz (New Wave MMA) vs Jonathen Zamora (Halo Jiu Jitsu)


220lbs No-Gi

Nikko Reyes (Pacific Martial Arts) vs Fernando Cruz (New Wave MMA)

190lbs No-Gi

Shivam Patel (Elite Team) vs Gabriel Vasquez (Rivalry Jiu Jitsu)


165lbs No-Gi

Robert Breuer (Halo Jiu Jitsu) vs Armando Espinoza (Trifecta MMA)


160lbs No-Gi

Gregory Lara (Pacific Martial Arts) vs Sean Patrick Hamilton (Rivalry Jiu Jitsu)


155lbs No-Gi

Daniel Caudillo (Royce Gracie) vs Sammy Reyes (Rivalry Jiu Jitsu)


135lbs No-Gi

Krystal Padilla (/Camarillo Jiu-Jistu) vs Kelsey Harrell (Checkmat)


Teen Bantamweight Blue Belt Title

Jacob Cisneros (Elite Team) vs Marco Mendes (Ares)


70lbs Yellow Belt Gi

Sierra Fahn (Outliers) vs Kayliegh Fernandez (Elite Team)