picture of 2020 KASAI Pro 7

Completed, Feb 1, 2020

Watch KASAI Pro 7 live on FloGrappling! Featuring an 8-man heavyweight tournament, PLUS no-gi superfights.

Want even more? Watch over a thousand technique videos here and our crafted documentaries here.

ALL TIMES CENTRAL TIME ZONE

6:02 - Thomas Gentile (Rillion Gracie) x Vernon Lewis (Select Jiu-Jitsu) No-Gi Heavyweight  

6:10 - Trey Warren (TacTeam) x Sal Martinez (AMBJJ) - No-Gi 185 lbs.

6:18 - Stephen Hall (Octagon MMA/Alliance) x James Markle (Macacao Gold Team) Gi Heavyweight

6:26 - Andrew Tackett (Checkmat) x Jeremiah Mendez (Team LEAD) No-Gi 155 lbs.

6:34 - Michael Esquivel (MA/ARES) x Benjamin Annunziato (Team Lutter) No-Gi 165 lbs.

6:42 - Leonardo Machado (BTT) x Mike Anderson (Shebaro BJJ) - Gi 200 lbs.

6:50 - Samuel Nagai (Checkmat) x Damion Oranday (Oranday BJJ/Alliance) Gi 155 lbs. 

6:58 - Kevin Holland (Team Lutter) x Anthony Cronce (TacTeam) - No-Gi 185 lbs.

7:06 - Erica Barnes (Genesis Jiu-Jitsu) x Kecia McKenzie (Checkmat) - No-Gi 135 lbs.

7:14 - Vinicius Agudo (Double 5) x Diego Santana (Gracie Gym) - No-Gi 170 lbs.

7:22 - Igor Paiva (Soul Fighters) x Andre Gomes (AMBJJ) - Gi 190 lbs.

7:30 - Camron Couch (Mohler MMA) x Kody Steele (Checkmat) - No-Gi 180 lbs.

7:38 - Rafael Formiga (Double 5) x Rafael Lang (Octagon MMA) - Gi 185 lbs.

7:46 - Alex Martins (AMBJJ) x Michael Foster (Octagon MMA) - No-Gi 180 lbs.


MAIN CARD

8:20pm - Roberto “Cyborg” Abreu (Fight Sports) x Bruno Bastos (Team LEAD)

8:30 - Vinny Magalhaes (Gracie Tijuca) x Nicky Rodriguez (Renzo Gracie Academy)

8:40 - Joao Gabriel Rocha (Double Five) x Kyle Boehm (10th Planet)

8:50 - Paulo Azambuja (Fight Sports) x Lucas “Hulk” Barbosa (Atos)


9:05 -  Roberto “Cyborg” Abreu (Fight Sports) x Nicky Rodriguez (Renzo Gracie Academy)

9:15 - Vinny Magalhaes (Gracie Tijuca) x Bruno Bastos (Team LEAD)

9:25 - Joao Gabriel Rocha (Double Five) x Paulo Azambuja (Fight Sports)

9:35 - Lucas “Hulk” Barbosa (Atos) x Kyle Boehm (10th Planet)


9:55 - Raquel Canuto (Checkmat) x Gabi McComb (Gracie Humaita)  No-Gi 140 lbs


10:15 - Nicky Rodriguez (Renzo Gracie Academy) x Bruno Bastos (Team LEAD)

10:25 - Roberto “Cyborg” Abreu (Fight Sports) x Vinny Magalhaes (Gracie Tijuca)

10:35 - Paulo Azambuja (Fight Sports) x Kyle Boehm (10th Planet)

10:45 - Joao Gabriel Rocha (Double Five) x Lucas “Hulk” Barbosa (Atos)


11:00 - Pedro Rocha (Double 5) x John Combs (Easton Training Center) No-Gi 180 lbs


11:15 - Third Place match


11:25 - Renato Canuto (Checkmat) x Dante Leon (GF Team) No-Gi 170 lbs


11:40 - First Place match