Fight to Win 152
Sep 18
Dallas, TX

Main Event: Welterweight Black Belt Gi Title

Edwin Najmi (Gracie Barra) vs Michael Liera Jr (Logos)


Co Main Event: Masters Middleweight Black Belt Gi Title

Rafael Formiga Barbosa (Double 5) vs Alex Martins (AMBJJ)


200lbs Black Belt Gi

Romulo Barral (Gracie Barra) vs Gabriel Almedia (Checkmat)


170lbs Black Belt Gi

Johnatha Alves (AOJ) vs Johnny Tama (Alliance)


195lbs Black Belt Gi

Nathan Mendelsohn (Coalition 95) vs Rafael Lang (Octagon MMA)


195lbs Black Belt No-Gi

David Garcia (Tac Team) vs Isiah Wright (Easton BJJ)


175lbs Black Belt Gi

Rodrigo Lopes (Double 5) vs Kauan Barboza (Checkmat)


160lbs Black Belt Gi

Alejandro Siqueira (Gracie Barra) vs Chris Hutchison (Triton)


210lbs Black Belt Judo

Vernon Kirk (Relentless Martial Arts) vs Garrett Andrews (CCA)


200lbs Brown Belt Gi

Wally Thompson (Tac Team) vs Nader Tannir (Soul Fighters)


195lbs Brown Belt Gi

Tainan Dalpra (AOJ) vs Italo Lima Costa (Ares)


180lbs Brown Belt No-Gi

Kemoy Anderson (10th Planet) vs David Altgelt (Dark Clan)


170lbs Brown Belt Gi 

Mark Francescutti (Octagon MMA) vs Caleb Johnson (Ethos)


145lbs Brown Belt Gi

Jason Gavenda (Mohler MMA) vs Joan Cabas (Ares) 


215lbs No-Gi

Kevin Smith (Double 5) vs Francisco Papasidero (Renzo Gracie)


180lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Alex Asad (VOW BJJ) vs Sammy Kroc (Collective Jiu Jitsu)


170lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Dillon Hinojosa (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) vs Luca Ramaci (Renzo Gracie)


150lbs Purple Belt Gi

Diego Vasquez (Alvarez BJJ) vs Nicolas Ponce (Nova Unaio)


145lbs Purple Belt Gi

Thalys Pontes (PSLPB) vs Thomy Yano (Ares)


145lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Gilbert Moore (10th Planet) vs Robert Robinson (BTT)


135lbs Purple Belt No-Gi

Marquise Jefferson (Magness BJJ) vs Sam Micale (Ultimate Athletics)


120lbs Purple Belt Gi

Abbigayle Tetterton (PSLPB) vs Jessie Crane (Ares)


Heavyweight Blue Belt No-Gi

Garrett Bennett (Mohler MMA) vs Denzel Freeman (Fight Sports)


185lbs Blue Belt No-Gi

Nick Carlucci (Mohler MMA) vs Chase Main (Alliance)


180ls Blue Belt No-Gi

Matthew Anater (Mohler MMA) vs Truitt Cole Odom (Genesis Jiu Jitsu)


150lbs Blue Belt No-Gi

Colton Lewis (10th Planet) vs Riley Golden (Easton BJJ)


145lbs Blue Belt No-Gi

Jonathan Thomas (Double 5) vs Joh Tao (Gracie Gym)


116lbs Blue Belt Gi

Sierra Smith (Ares) vs Jollene Sunga (Kola Ajose BJJ)


Female Featherweight Teen No-Gi Title 

Heather Crevar (Cobrinha Las Vegas) vs Hope Russell (Mohler MMA)


150lbs Teen Blue Belt Gi

Colby Hernandez (Soul Fighters) vs Tommy Nichol (Flow BJJ)


115lbs Teen No-Gi

Noe Rascon (Alvarez BJJ) vs Xavier Rodela (Genesis Jiu Jitsu)


140lbs Orange Belt No-Gi

Mackenzie Biasi (Travis Moore BJJ) vs Hallie Daniel (Genesis Jiu Jitsu)


130lbs Orange Belt Gi

Cailin Fultz (Revolution Dojo) vs Amara Sofia Rodriguez (Kola Ajose BJJ)


165lbs Yellow Belt Gi

Kevin Ditto (Double 5) vs Ethan Sulentic (Prime BJJ)


150lbs Yellow Belt No-Gi

Nathanial S. Gordon (Double 5) vs Sean Rubchinuk (BTT)


100lbs Yellow Belt Gi

Chris Ditto (Double 5) vs Nathan Sulentic (Prime BJJ)


95lbs Yellow Belt Gi

Landrie Joseph (Soul Fighters) vs Sun-Yoon Karas (PSF)


120lbs Teen No-Gi

Bryanna Orange (Soul Fighters) vs Taylor Ellis (Legacy Martial Arts)