2020 European Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
Jan 20-26
Lisbon, PT
Show Results

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster – watch final

1 - Tomoyuki Hashimoto - Brasa CTA

2 - Thalison Vitorino Soares - Cicero Costha Internacional

3 - Cleber de Sousa Fernandes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Koji Shibamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather – watch final

1 - Michael Musumeci Jr. - Brasa CTA

2 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Europe

3 - Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva - GF Team

3 - Diego Oliveira Batista - Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Black / Feather – watch final

1 - Isaac Doederlein - Alliance

2 - Leonardo Fernandes Saggioro - Brazilian Top Team

3 - Alexssandro Pinto Sodré - Nova União

3 - João Gabriel Batista de Sousa - ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Black / Light – watch final

1 - Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira - GF Team

3 - Luan de Carvalho Alves - Nova União

3 - Pedro Henrique Segura Veras - Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Black / Middle – watch final

1 - Tommy Lilleskog Langaker - KMR BJJ KIMURA

2 - Paquito - Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Alexandre Joaquim de Jesus - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy – watch final

1 - Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2 - Bruno Filipe Santos Lima - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team

3 - Jakub Zajkowski - Gracie Barra

3 - Santeri Lilius - Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy – watch final 

1 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

2 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat

3 - Dimitrius Soares Souza - Alliance

3 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy – watch final 

1 - Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio - GF Team

2 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ

3 - Gerard Piotr Labinski - NS Brotherhood International

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy – watch final 

1 - Igor Gregório Schneider - Ns Brotherhood

2 - Seif-Eddine Houmine - GF Team

3 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin

3 - Tanner Wade Rice - Double Five

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class – watch final 

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ

2 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Legion American Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo - Gracie Barra

3 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Black / Rooster – watch final

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team

2 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather – watch final

1 - Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues - Alliance

2 - Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar - Alliance

3 - Naiomi Anaiansi Matthews Martín - Team Ganbaru

3 - Rose-Marie el Sharouni - CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Feather – watch final

1 - AMAL AMJAHID - PAT Academy Belgium

2 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Humaita

3 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Light – watch final

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA

2 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Mathias Ribeiro Team

3 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat

3 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle – watch final

1 - Thamara Ferreira Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional

2 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ

3 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Gracie Humaita

3 - Julia Mæle - OXY

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy – watch final

1 - Sábatha Laís Francisco dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team

2 - Maggie Grindatti - Fight Sports International

3 - Maria Eduarda Vieira Santos - Brazilian Power Team International

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy – watch final

1 - Laura Barker - Gracie Barra

2 - Magdalena Zofia Loska - Brasa CTA

3 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris

3 - Patrícia Ramos Caiado dos Santos - Double Five

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy – closeout

1 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra

2 - Kendall Marie Reusing - Gracie Barra

3 - Venla Orvokki Luukkonen - Hilti Akademi Nord

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class – watch final

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA

2 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra

3 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Humaita

3 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - CheckMat